Welcome to 819 Bockman Road a beautifully refreshed home in the heart of San Lorenzo with the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you walk in, youll love the bright open floor plan filled with natural light and a seamless flow that makes everyday living and entertaining feel effortless.
This home features a newly remodeled bathroom with modern finishes, a brand new HVAC system for year-round comfort, and thoughtful updates throughout that make it truly move-in ready. Step outside to a beautifully designed backyard featuring freshly done concrete work and a lush grass area the ideal setup for BBQs, gatherings, kids to play, or simply relaxing after a long day. AI-enhanced front yard rendering to showcase the homes full landscaping potential.
Located in a convenient and highly desirable neighborhood near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this is the kind of home that checks all the boxes. Stylish upgrades, functional living spaces, and an inviting indoor-outdoor feel make 819 Bockman Road a home you do not want to miss.
For sale
$789,000
819 Bockman Rd, San Lorenzo, CA 94580
3beds
1,068sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1947
4,998 Square Feet Lot
$791,900 Zestimate®
$739/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Functional living spacesStylish upgradesInviting indoor-outdoor feelLush grass area
- 2 days |
- 314 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Oanh Nguyen 02133991 408-780-1188,
LPT Realty 877-366-2213
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82046474
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,068
- Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,998 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 4120074079
- Zoning: SFR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Raised, Reinforced Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $13 monthly
Location
- Region: San Lorenzo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $739/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,687
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveAgency
Estimated market value
$791,900
$752,000 - $831,000
$3,151/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $789,000+11%$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Sold | $711,000+1%$666/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224153670 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Pending sale | $704,000$659/sqft |
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $704,000$659/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,687 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,492 -0.9% | $65,380 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,505 +3% | $64,098 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,461 +3.7% | $62,841 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,408 +3.5% | $61,610 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,361 +1.5% | $60,978 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,340 +17.2% | $59,782 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $58,610 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,143 +5.4% | $57,461 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,084 +4.3% | $56,335 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $55,488 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $54,402 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $54,155 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,094 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,053 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,664 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $51,787 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,772 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,776 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $48,800 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $47,843 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $46,907 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $46,047 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $45,144 +2% |
| 2001 | $667 | $44,258 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,669/mo
Principal & interest
$3854
Property taxes
$802
HOA Fees
$13
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94580