Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,200

    8205 Iris Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    2beds
    1,048sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $231,200 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,200

    $201,000 - $257,000

    $1,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 171HH014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,575
    • Application fee: $65

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,575$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,575+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2007Sold$94,900+13%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2002Sold$84,000+180%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/1999Sold$30,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$581 -6.8%$38,325 +37.6%
    2024$623 $27,850
    2023$623 $27,850
    2022$623 $27,850
    2021$623 +15.9%$27,850 +43.2%
    2020$538 $19,450
    2019$538 $19,450
    2018$538 -51.4%$19,450
    2017$1,107 +9.3%$19,450
    2016$1,013 --
    2015$1,013 $17,700
    2014$1,013 +1.1%--
    2013$1,002 $17,700 -10.4%
    2012$1,002 $19,750
    2011$1,002 $19,750
    2010$1,002 +7.9%$19,750
    2009$929 $19,750 +19.5%
    2008-- $16,525
    2007-- $16,525
    2006-- $16,525
    2005-- $16,525 +26.4%
    2004-- $13,075
    2003-- $13,075
    2002-- $13,075
    2001-- $13,075 +18.1%
    2000-- $11,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37421