Welcome to 15304 Pocopson Creek Way a well-kept, freshly painted townhome in the desirable Chaddsford community in Brandywine. This 3-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home features an attached garage, a practical multi-level layout, and new LVP flooring (2026) throughout the bedrooms, living room, and main level. Built in 2011 and equipped with solar panels to help keep electricity costs low, this home offers both comfort and efficiency. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, including Costco Wholesale. Convenient access to MedStar Southern Maryland Hospital Center and National Harbor for waterfront dining, shopping, and entertainment. A perfect blend of convenience, value, and location!
Townhouse for rent
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
15304 Pocopson Creek Way, Brandywine, MD 20613
3beds
2,080sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
In unit laundry
1 Attached garage space parking
Electric, heat pump
What's special
Attached garageWell-kept freshly painted townhomePractical multi-level layout
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Open house
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 113912250
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 2011
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200-5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2201052 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Sold | $390,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listing removed | $3,400$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2183464 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Contingent | $390,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,400+6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2183464 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $390,000+61.8%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200+6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2011 | Sold | $240,990$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20613