Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    15503 Wylie Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613

    3beds
    1,414sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    In-unit washer and dryerFully finished basementAmple storage space
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-level townhome located in the heart of Brandywine, MD. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a fully finished basement with an additional den/flex space perfect for a home office, guest area, or entertainment room. The main level offers an updated kitchen with modern appliances, generous living and dining areas, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, ample storage space, and a functional layout designed for comfortable living. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes with easy access to Andrews AFB, Washington D.C., and surrounding areas. Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis with owner approval. Maximum of 2 pets permitted. $350 non-refundable pet deposit required per approved pet. Beautiful 3-Level Townhome for Rent in Brandywine, MD Spacious and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome available in Brandywine. This home features an updated kitchen with modern appliances, finished basement with additional den/flex room, and in-unit washer and dryer. The home offers 3 finished levels with plenty of living space, natural light, and a functional layout perfect for families or professionals. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and Andrews AFB. Features Include: 3 Bedrooms 3.5 Bathrooms Finished Basement with Den/Flex Space Updated Kitchen & Appliances Washer & Dryer Included 3 Finished Levels Well-Maintained Community Monthly Rent: $3,700 Security Deposit: $1,850 Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis with owner approval. Maximum of 2 pets permitted. $350 non-refundable pet deposit required per approved pet. Minimum qualification requirements apply. Income verification, background check, and rental history will be required. No smoking. Assigned parking space available.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113241460

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$3,500-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,700+146.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for rent$1,500-21.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2023Sold$370,000+0%$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2066586 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Pending sale$369,900$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2066586 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Listed for sale$369,900$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2066586 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Listing removed$369,900$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2061122 Report a problem
    11/24/2022Listed for sale$369,900+20.5%$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2061122 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Sold$307,000-4.1%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$320,000$226/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #MDPG573946 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$320,000$226/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #MDPG573946 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listing removed$320,000$226/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #MDPG573946 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$320,000+14.3%$226/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #MDPG573946 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listing removed$280,000$198/sqft
    Source: Bennett Realty Solutions #1000196690 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Listed for sale$280,000+2.4%$198/sqft
    Source: Prime Residential Llc #1004334397 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: We Care property mangement Report a problem
    10/10/2015Price change$1,900+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: We Care property mangement Report a problem
    9/1/2015Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: XRealty.NET LLC #PG8671384 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: XRealty.NET LLC #PG8671384 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: XRealty.NET LLC #PG8671384 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: We Care property mangement Report a problem
    3/3/2015Listed for rent$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: We Care property mangement Report a problem
    3/13/2012Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Landmark Realty #PG7756669 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Listed for rent$1,950-7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Landmark Realty #PG7756669 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Listing removed$2,111$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Landmark Realty #PG7678589 Report a problem
    2/14/2008Sold$273,500$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20613