Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,500

    822 Ranchview Dr, Irving, TX 75063

    2beds
    2,356sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2010
    2,439 Square Feet Lot
    $446,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,500

    $424,000 - $469,000

    $2,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live an elevated lifestyle in this beautiful 3 story townhome located in highly desirable gated community w community pool and club house. It is conveniently located to shopping, dining and highways. Offers plantation shutters, lots of storage and open floor plan. The spacious master bedroom suite takes up third floor and offers a see through fp and huge bathroom w large jetted tub, double shower, and huge closet! The other bedroom is on the second floor. The fabulous kitchen offers a beautiful back splash, granite counters, tons of cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The game room on the first floor boasts a wet bar and kitchen area. Enjoy sunny days on the large backyard deck with no grass to mow!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Structure area source: Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 2,356 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,439 sqft
    • Features: Subdivision, No Backyard Grass, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 322796100A0110000

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Owned
    Location
    • Region: Irving

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly
    • Services included: Full Use of Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fees, Front Yard Maintenance, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Community Features: Club House, Community Pool, Gated Entrance
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Other Equipment: Disposal
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Energy Star Appliances
    • Fencing: Wood, Brick
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Owned
    • Lot Features: Subdivision, No Backyard Grass, Landscaped
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Structural Style: Condo/Townhome
    • Building Area Source: Appraiser
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Association Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fees, Front Yard Maintenance, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Lot Size: Condo/Townhome Lot

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2017Listing removed$325,000$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13629982 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Pending sale$325,000$138/sqft
    Source: Dallas DFW #13629982 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Listed for sale$325,000$138/sqft
    Source: Dallas DFW #13629982 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Pending sale$325,000$138/sqft
    Source: Dallas DFW #13629982 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listed for sale$325,000$138/sqft
    Source: Dallas DFW #13629982 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Pending sale$325,000$138/sqft
    Source: Dallas DFW #13629982 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Price change$325,000-4.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13629982 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listed for sale$340,000$144/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #13596223 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Homeworx Properties Report a problem
    1/19/2016Price change$2,495+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Homeworx Properties Report a problem
    12/20/2015Price change$2,400-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #13290798 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for rent$2,450-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #13275724 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Dallas City Center #11819518 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Dallas City Center #11819518 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,486 +3.3%$462,260
    2024$4,341 +8%$462,260
    2023$4,019 +6.3%$462,260 +13.6%
    2022$3,780 +5.6%$407,070 +21.4%
    2021$3,580 -1.7%$335,380
    2020$3,642 +6%$335,380 +6.7%
    2019$3,435 -17.5%$314,420 +3.8%
    2018$4,165 -50.1%$302,770
    2017$8,347 -0.3%$302,770
    2016$8,373 +2.2%$302,770
    2015$8,191 $302,770
    2014$8,191 $302,770
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Valley Ranch