Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,775/mo

    Fees may apply

    8220 Cornwall Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222

    3beds
    1,125sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, electric
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Natural gas, forced air

    What's special

    Replacement windowsLevel yardWarm gas heatCentral ac
    Great single home rental in Watersedge! Nice level yard, driveway and partially fenced. Low maintenance home waiting for new tenants! Two bedrooms and a full bath on the main level and the finished attic is the primary bedroom and also has a full bath. First floor laundry/mud room off the kitchen. Modern kitchen with lots of storage including a pantry. Warm gas heat and central AC. Replacement windows, too! Come see it!
    38 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 121213006650

Condition
    • Year built: 1944

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Price change$1,775-6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159152 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for rent$1,900-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159152 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listing removed$1,925$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for rent$1,925+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Price change$1,650-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for rent$1,800+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/4/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/23/2020Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/24/2016Sold$82,000-18%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2016Pending sale$99,999$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pikesville #BC9657200 Report a problem
    5/23/2016Price change$99,999-16.6%$89/sqft
    5/16/2016Listed for sale$119,900+26.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #BC9657200 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listed for rent$1,450-14.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Listing removed$1,699$2/sqft
    Source: D&W PROPERTIES Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listed for rent$1,699$2/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Sold$95,000+90%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/1995Sold$50,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21222