GORGEOUSLY REMODELED 2/2/C CONDO WITH POND AND WOODS VIEW IN ONE OF THE AREAS MOST POPULAR ADULT COMMUNITEIS! LOVE THIS END UNIT WITH ITS LUXURY VINYL FLOORS THROUGHOUT! ALL FRESHLY PAINTED AND READY FOR YOUR IMMEADIATE OCCUPANCY. CAN YOU FILL ALL THE BRAND NEW CUSTOM SOFT CLOSE CABINETS TOPPED WITH GRANITE IN THE BRIGHT EAT IN KITCHEN? IF SO THERE IS ALSO THAT HANDY PANTRY. ENJOY BRAND NEW SHINEY APPLIANCES! THE GREAT ROOM IS VERY VERSATILE WITH DUAL FANS! THE PRIMARY BEDROOM IS A GENEROUS SIZE WITH A WALK IN CLOSET THE ALL NEW PRIVATE BATH AREA HAS A VANITY AREA AND POPULAR STEP IN SHOWER WITH GRAB BARS. THE GUEST BEDROOM IS A NICE SIZE WITH PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE AND THE ADJACENT GUEST BATH WHICH HAS ALSO BEEN REDONE! LOVE THE INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM. THE BREEZY FLORIDA ROOM HAS GREAT VIEWS, A STORAGE ROOM AND HURRICANE SHUTTERS JUST IN CASE. THIS VILLAGE HAS ITS OWN POOL AREA OR YOU CAN GO TO THE MAIN CLUBHOUSE THAT OFFERS HEATED POOL & SPA, TENNIS, FULLY EQUIPPED EXERCISE ROOM, DANCES, PARTIES & MORE ACTIVITIES THAN YOU CAN KEEP UP WITH! HURRY TO THIS BEAUTY! HESITATE... AND YOU'LL BE TOO LATE!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/16)
$164,900
8221 Sulky Ct APT 1, Port Richey, FL 34668
2beds
1,386sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$158,900 Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$580/mo HOA
What's special
Freshly paintedStorage roomHandy pantryHurricane shuttersLuxury vinyl floors throughoutPond and woods viewInside laundry room
- 118 days |
- 134 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kathleen Despota 727-992-2494,
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP 727-847-4444
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7882110
Originating MLS: West Pasco

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Florida Room, Great Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Shower No Tub, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,430
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 162511010.B027.0000A.0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: TIMBER OAKS FAIRWAY VILLAS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
- HOA fee: $580 monthly
- HOA name: SENTRY
- HOA phone: 727-942-1906
- Second HOA name: TIMBER OAKS
Location
- Region: Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,132
- Annual tax amount: $2,765
- Date on market: 1/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 119 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Condominium
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$158,900
$151,000 - $167,000
$1,705/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $164,900-10.8%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,900+117.5%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Sold | $85,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,765 +411.8% | $146,132 +214% |
| 2023 | $540 -4.7% | $46,540 +3% |
| 2022 | $567 +3.8% | $45,190 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $546 +2.7% | $42,610 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $532 +3.4% | $42,030 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $514 | $41,090 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $514 +15.2% | $40,325 |
| 2017 | $446 +2.1% | $40,325 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $437 +30.8% | $38,684 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $334 +1.3% | $38,415 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $330 | $38,979 -1.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $39,545 -1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,109 -1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,673 -32.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,224 -7.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $65,364 -12.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $74,691 -18.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $92,151 -1.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,389 +22.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,465 +5.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $72,228 +25% |
| 2003 | -- | $57,787 +14% |
| 2002 | -- | $50,708 +9.9% |
| 1999 | -- | $46,136 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34668