Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $222,100

    8225 Erie Rd, Angola, NY 14006

    4beds
    2,044sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    2 Acres Lot
    $222,100 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $2,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,100

    $160,000 - $287,000

    $2,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS!!! Large, affordable 4 bedroom/2 bath house with 4 car garage on 2 acres! Formal dining room, living room, full basement, large walk-in attic, entry room, rear deck and kitchen with eating area. House sold in as-is condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Primary Road
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 144489220192141
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Wooded area: 0

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

• Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • InteriorFeatures: See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Stone/Gravel
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family Residential
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash
    • PastureArea: 0
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Tile-Some, Vinyl-Some
    • Attic: Full
    • LotFeatures: Primary Road
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2020Sold$35,000-8.6%$17/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1219270 Report a problem
    3/21/2020Pending sale$38,300$19/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1219270 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Price change$38,300-14.9%$19/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1219270 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$45,000-35.7%$22/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1219270 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$70,000$34/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1219270 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listed for sale$70,000-39.6%$34/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1219270 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Sold$115,900+30.5%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2019Price change$88,822+101.9%$43/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/27/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/18/2001Sold$44,000+8700%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2000Sold$500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $147,000
    2024-- $147,000
    2023-- $147,000 +13.1%
    2022-- $130,000
    2021-- $130,000 +62.5%
    2020-- $80,000
    2019-- $80,000
    2018-- $80,000
    2017$3,607 +64.4%$80,000
    2016$2,194 $80,000
    2015-- $80,000
    2014-- $80,000
    2013-- $80,000
    2012-- $80,000
    2011-- $80,000
    2010-- $80,000
    2009-- $80,000 -43.3%
    2008-- $141,000 +151.8%
    2007-- $56,000
    2006-- $56,000
    2005-- $56,000
    2004-- $56,000
    2003-- $56,000
    2002-- $56,000
    2001-- $56,000
    2000-- $56,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14006