Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/12)
    $114,000

    240 Mangrove Bay Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

    2beds
    1,174sqft
    : 
    Stock Cooperative, Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $260/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large master suiteSplit floorplanWood floorsWalk-in showerDouble sinksOpen kitchen
    Motivated Seller....priced to sell.....and own the land, no lot fee on this lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with wood floors and open kitchen. Large master suite features double sinks and walk-in shower. Split floorplan with guest bedroom and bathroom located in front of house and master bedroom located in rear of home. Large screened porch with windows and AC unit. Covered carport for one car and room for second car in driveway.
    15 days
    |
    133
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael S McGarr 772-528-7985,

    The Keyes Company,

    Mirna P McGarr 772-528-7986,

    The Keyes Company

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26021333MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,684
      • Total interior livable area: 1,174 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete, Covered, Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
      • Pool features: Association, Heated
      • Fencing: None
      • Park: Tropical Isles
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 341050802980002
      • Zoning: Planned Un
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Cooperative
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Property Manager On-Site
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: TROPICAL ISLES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Kitchen, Management, Maintenance, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash
      • HOA fee: $260 monthly
      • HOA name: Tropical Isles
      • HOA phone: 772-468-4968
      Location
      • Region: Fort Pierce

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $97/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $59,822
      • Annual tax amount: $334
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,134/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$114,000-11.6%$97/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26021333 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$129,000+189.9%$110/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26021333 Report a problem
        9/2/2014Sold$44,500-11%$38/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/4/2014Pending sale$50,000$43/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES #RX-10028301 Report a problem
        5/28/2014Price change$50,000-16.7%$43/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Realty Services #RX-10028301 Report a problem
        3/29/2014Listed for sale$60,000$51/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$335 +3.8%$59,822 +2.9%
        2024$323 +1.6%$58,137 +3%
        2023$318 +2.5%$56,444 +3%
        2022$310 -0.7%$54,800 +3%
        2021$312 +0.5%$53,204 +1.4%
        2020$310 $52,470 +2.3%
        2019$310 +1.1%$51,291 +1.9%
        2018$307 +9.4%$50,335 +2.1%
        2017$281 +1.1%$49,300 +12.6%
        2016$278 -65.8%$43,800 +30.7%
        2015$813 +13.9%$33,500 -2%
        2014$713 $34,200 -2.3%
        2013-- $35,000 -2%
        2012-- $35,700 -2.2%
        2011-- $36,500 +1.4%
        2010-- $35,981 +2.7%
        2009-- $35,035 -38.6%
        2008-- $57,100
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $848/mo
        Principal & interest
        $588
        HOA Fees
        $260
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Indian River Estates

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable