Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $351,000

    828 Ennis Road, Schenectady, NY 12306

    4beds
    1,862sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1968
    5.02 Acres Lot
    $406,300 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,300

    $374,000 - $435,000

    $2,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Donato 518-491-3336,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake,

    Shayla C Grey,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    Bought with:

    William J Lane, 10401225825

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202327362MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Indoor Grill, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Screens, Storm Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Bilco Doors,Full,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,862
    • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,862
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Other, Screened, Side Porch, Covered, Glass Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Pond, Trees/Woods, Valley, Creek/Stream, Hills
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond,Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 5.02 Acres
    • Features: Rolling Slope, Secluded, Level, Road Frontage, Views, Wooded, Bluff, Cleared, Garden, Irregular Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other, Workshop, Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 422600 27.110.3
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Schenectady

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2023Sold$351,000+3.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327362 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Pending sale$340,000$183/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327362 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for sale$340,000$183/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327362 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Pending sale$340,000$183/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327362 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Pending sale$340,000$183/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327362 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Listed for sale$340,000+40.8%$183/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327362 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Sold$241,490+3.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201926767 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Pending sale$234,000$126/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #201926767 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Price change$234,000-0.8%$126/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #201926767 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Listed for sale$236,000$127/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #201926767 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Pending sale$236,000$127/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #201926767 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Price change$236,000-1.7%$127/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #201926767 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Price change$239,999-4%$129/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate #201926767 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$250,000+12.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201926767 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Sold$222,500+1.6%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2014Price change$219,000-8%$118/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201420276 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Listed for sale$238,000+4.4%$128/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #201420276 Report a problem
    11/5/2012Sold$228,000-3.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listing removed$235,900$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties, Inc. #201215588 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Price change$235,900-5.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201215588 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$249,900-7.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201024684 Report a problem
    1/30/2010Price change$269,000-6.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Realty USA, The Sharon Hoorwitz Team Report a problem
    9/13/2009Listed for sale$288,900$155/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $83,000
    2024-- $83,000 +26.5%
    2023-- $65,600
    2022-- $65,600
    2021-- $65,600
    2020-- $65,600
    2019-- $65,600
    2018-- $65,600
    2017$4,906 $65,600
    2016-- $65,600
    2015-- $65,600
    2014-- $65,600
    2013-- $65,600
    2012-- $65,600
    2011-- $65,600
    2010-- $65,600
    2002-- $65,600
    2001-- $65,600
    2000-- $65,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12306