Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $100,000

    83 Reed St, Buffalo, NY 14212

    5beds
    1,156sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    3,449.95 Square Feet Lot
    $100,000 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,000

    $95,000 - $105,000

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 83 Reed St! Attention investors! This single family house is perfect for investors or owner occupants! Tenants occupied, current MtM tenants are paying $1100/M. Great tenants, very manageable or House will be vacant upon buyers request! Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, park, public transportation etc. This property must-see for any investor looking to enhance their portfolio or first time home buyer who is looking ready to move-in house under $115k! Showing Starts immediately!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sabbir Ahmed 929-424-0890,

    Towne Housing Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Muhammad A Jehangir, 10401342260

    Century 21 North East

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1592842MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Storage, Convertible Bedroom
    • Flooring: Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,156
    • Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 3,449 sqft
    • Dimensions: 30 x 115
    • Features: Flag Lot, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402001113600001061000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other, See Remarks
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$100,000-9%$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1592842 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Pending sale$109,900$95/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1592842 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$109,900$95/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1592842 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listing removed$109,900$95/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1592842 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$109,900-4.4%$95/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1592842 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for sale$114,900-4.3%$99/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1592842 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listing removed$120,000$104/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #B1537683 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$120,000-3.9%$104/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #B1537683 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$124,900-3.8%$108/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1537683 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for sale$129,900+583.7%$112/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1537683 Report a problem
    1/10/2018Sold$19,000+1899900%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2013Sold$1-99.9%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B422394 Report a problem
    1/25/2013Listed for sale$1,000-63%$1/sqft
    Source: City of Buffalo #B422394 Report a problem
    2/11/2002Sold$2,700-49.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1999Sold$5,300-59.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/1995Sold$13,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $32,000 +146.2%
    2024-- $13,000
    2023-- $13,000
    2022-- $13,000
    2021-- $13,000
    2020-- $13,000 +100%
    2019-- $6,500
    2018-- $6,500
    2017$118 +1.1%$6,500
    2016$117 $6,500
    2015-- $6,500
    2014-- $6,500
    2013-- $6,500
    2012-- $6,500
    2011-- $6,500 +62.5%
    2010-- $4,000 -67.7%
    2009-- $12,400
    2008-- $12,400
    2007-- $12,400
    2006-- $12,400
    2005-- $12,400
    2004-- $12,400
    2003-- $12,400
    2002-- $12,400
    2001-- $12,400 -10.8%
    2000-- $13,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Broadway-Fillmore