Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    8308 Hana Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    3beds
    1,360sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Updated kitchenTwo reserved parking spotsEnd unitUpdated bathroomsTile floorPlay area for children
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, walking distance from Edison train station. Updated kitchen with tile floor, cabinets/countertop/cooking range. Washer/Dryer in unit. Clean carpets throughout the townhouse. Updated bathrooms. End unit, with patio. Two reserved parking spots. The Victoria Park community has pool and play area for children. Must see. Tenant pays for all utilities - electric, gas, water, trash, sewer. The water and sewer bills remain in landlords name. Tenant will pay $100 per month towards water and sewer and this will be adjusted against actual charges every 3 months.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Master Bath
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Utilities fee required, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050001900000006201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$3,000+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listed for rent$2,800+12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2018Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2018Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2018Sold$237,500$175/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/16/2017Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2017Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2014Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Sold$237,500-8.3%$175/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3101153 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Listed for sale$259,000$190/sqft
    Source: Prudential New Jersey Properties #21339804 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 08817