Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $699,000

    834 Little Egypt Rd, Ashland, MS 38603

    4beds
    5,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $667,000 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple fireplacesUpscale finishes throughoutExpansive open floor planLarge upstairs sitting areaKolbe windows and doorsWood exterior doorsStorage galore
    Ashland Landmark Estate with Pool, Shop & Luxury Amenities. A longtime fixture in the Ashland community, this exceptional custom-built estate offers timeless elegance, outstanding craftsmanship, and space designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Situated on approximately 2 beautifully maintained acres, the property features 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and an expansive open floor plan with upscale finishes throughout. Inside you'll find soaring 9 to 12-foot ceilings, Fypon crown moulding throughout, multiple fireplaces, formal living and dining areas, a large upstairs sitting area, and storage galore. The home features Kolbe windows and doors, wood exterior doors, conventional flooring construction, and a beautiful blend of hardwood, carpet, and ceramic tile flooring. The kitchen comes fully equipped with premium appliances including a Sub-Zero refrigerator, GE Monogram stove, dishwasher, microwave, separate ice machine, washer, dryer, and freezer -- all remaining with the home. Bathrooms feature granite countertops, and two new HVAC systems provide added comfort and efficiency. Outdoor features are equally impressive! Walk out onto a huge covered back porch overlooking the in-ground Gunite pool and pool house, all enclosed by an ornamental steel fencing for added privacy and beauty. Additional improvements include a massive 30x60 shop divided into 3 bays and a 20x30 detached double garage. A fire hydrant conveniently located on the corner of the property adds additional peace of mind. This remarkable Ashland property combines luxury, functionality, and a rich community presence rarely found on the market today.
    4 hours
    |
    14
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Tomlinson 662-266-1033,

    Tomlinson Realty Group, LLC 662-266-1033

    Source: NMMLS,MLS#: 26-1755MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Central Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Granite Counters
      • Windows: Insulated Window(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 5
      • Fireplace features: X5 MARBLE, Gas Log, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,200
      • Total interior livable area: 5,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 5,200
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Carport: None, Garage: Double Detached
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: GUNITE INGROUND
      • Fencing: Backyard
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.0 ACRES
      Details
      • Parcel number: 106500200000400
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $238,720
      • Annual tax amount: $2,319
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $667,000

        $634,000 - $700,000

        $2,894/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$699,000+168.9%$134/sqft
        Source: NMMLS #26-1755 Report a problem
        10/25/2013Sold--
        Source: MLS United #2280857 Report a problem
        6/18/2013Price change$259,900-7.1%$50/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 #1 Realty Group, L.L.C. #280857 Report a problem
        4/11/2013Price change$279,900-9.6%$54/sqft
        1/26/2013Price change$309,500-11.5%$60/sqft
        11/26/2012Price change$349,900-11.8%$67/sqft
        11/11/2012Listed for sale$396,500-17.2%$76/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 #1 REALTY GROUP LLC #280857 Report a problem
        1/11/2012Listing removed$479,000$92/sqft
        Source: Tomlinson Realty Group, LLC #11-758 Report a problem
        11/23/2011Listed for sale$479,000$92/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,252 +8.6%$25,311
        2023$2,074 +5.7%$25,311 +0.5%
        2022$1,962 +3.9%$25,196 +9.7%
        2021$1,888 +7.9%$22,974 0%
        2020$1,749 -20.5%$22,976 +8.9%
        2017$2,200 $21,090 +21.3%
        2015-- $17,390 -33.3%
        2014-- $26,068 +58%
        2013-- $16,494 +8%
        2012-- $15,278 -0.5%
        2011-- $15,351 -0.3%
        2010-- $15,398

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38603

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable