Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $212,900

    8345 Boston State Rd, Boston, NY 14025

    0beds
    2baths
    2,528sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1868
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $212,900 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $2,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,900

    $202,000 - $224,000

    $2,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW PRICE...OWNER WANTS SOLD!!! Great income property! First floor unit totally redone: Kitchen, flooring, doors, bathroom. Second Unit: Spacious, great condition, three large bedrooms eat-in kitchen, large living room, hardwood floors. Separate areas for storage and laundry hook-up. Maintenance-free exterior. Updated siding, windows, furnaces and HWT. Endless potential: Office/small business - 1st floor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1426002420519

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1868

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Boston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2026Listing removed$219,900$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1641091 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$219,900-2.2%$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1641091 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listed for sale$224,900+192.1%$89/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1641091 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Sold$77,000$30/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B460462 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $87,800
    2024-- $87,800
    2023-- $87,800
    2022-- $87,800
    2021-- $87,800
    2020-- $87,800
    2019-- $87,800
    2018-- $87,800
    2017$5,721 +47.3%$87,800
    2016$3,884 $87,800
    2015-- $87,800
    2014-- $87,800
    2013-- $87,800
    2012-- $87,800
    2011-- $87,800
    2010-- $87,800
    2009-- $87,800
    2008-- $87,800
    2007-- $87,800
    2006-- $87,800
    2005-- $87,800 +95.1%
    2004-- $45,000
    2003-- $45,000
    2002-- $45,000
    2001-- $45,000
    2000-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14025