Immaculate • Updated • Move-In Ready • Resort-Style Community-Welcome to this meticulously curated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome located in the highly sought-after Verona Walk community — one of Naples’ premier resort-style neighborhoods. This home blends comfort, elegance, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, offering a truly move-in-ready experience.
Inside, you’ll find spacious walk-in closets, beautifully updated living spaces, and a versatile bedroom perfect for a desk, workstation, or home office. The home features all-new stainless steel appliances, refined wainscoting, and high-end ceiling trim that elevate the interior design. The primary suite includes a luxurious his-and-hers master bath with a soaking tub and separate shower.
Major mechanical updates include a new hot water heater, AC installed in 2018, and an updated two-car garage with newly installed cabinets and upgraded flooring. Every inch of this home has been maintained with exceptional care. 2 Months Security / 1 Month Rent.
Step outside to a serene screened-in lanai with brand-new screens, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Naples’ year-round sunshine. Near Shopping, 12 min to Downtown 5th Ave, Marco island, Schools are A Rated. HOA fees include ADT alarm monitoring, basic cable, high-speed Wi-Fi, and full access to all community amenities. We are also considering an annual rental at $3,400 per month. Utilities are not included. Two months’ security deposit and first month’s rent required.
For sale by owner
$545,000
8345 Rimini Way, Naples, FL 34114
3beds
1,890sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2010
3,049 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$288/sqft
$457/mo HOA
What's special
Refined wainscotingHigh-end ceiling trimBeautifully updated living spacesAll-new stainless steel appliancesSpacious walk-in closets
- 45 days |
- 136 |
- 0 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (347) 302-9963
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 3,049 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 79904121906
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $457 monthly
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $341,777
- Annual tax amount: $4,339
- Date on market: 4/5/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,187/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $545,000-2.2%$288/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500-12.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listing removed | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #224079716 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,000+21.2%$2/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #224079716 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Listing removed | $557,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $557,000-19.2%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $689,000+145.2%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2018 | Listing removed | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Gulf Coast Properties Group #218052517 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,300+83.3%$2/sqft |
| 4/13/2018 | Sold | $281,000-6.3%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Pending sale | $299,900$159/sqft |
Source: Veronawalk Realty, Inc. #217029474 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $299,900$159/sqft |
| 11/14/2017 | Listing removed | $299,900$159/sqft |
| 11/8/2017 | Price change | $299,900-2.9%$159/sqft |
| 7/21/2017 | Price change | $309,000-1.9%$163/sqft |
| 6/20/2017 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$167/sqft |
| 4/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $319,900+6.6%$169/sqft |
| 1/4/2016 | Sold | $300,000-6%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2015 | Price change | $319,000-3%$169/sqft |
Source: Florida Home Realty Inc #215033043 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2015 | Price change | $329,000-5.7%$174/sqft |
| 6/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $349,000+7.4%$185/sqft |
| 7/9/2014 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #214015347 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Verona Realty #214015347 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2007 | Sold | $325,000$172/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,339 +30.9% | $318,922 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,316 +3.5% | $289,929 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,204 +17.1% | $263,572 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,736 +3.5% | $239,611 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $2,643 -3.8% | $233,750 -3.1% |
| 2019 | $2,748 -0.1% | $241,231 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $2,751 -25% | $241,897 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $3,666 +2.1% | $233,940 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $3,591 +4% | $222,450 +6.2% |
| 2015 | $3,451 +3.4% | $209,557 +4.8% |
| 2014 | $3,337 +41.8% | $199,891 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,353 +10.3% | $194,150 +10% |
| 2012 | $2,133 -3% | $176,500 -3.5% |
| 2011 | $2,198 -18% | $182,869 -5.9% |
| 2010 | $2,681 -10% | $194,238 -14.1% |
| 2009 | $2,978 | $226,218 -16% |
| 2008 | $2,978 +166.1% | $269,440 +199.4% |
| 2007 | $1,119 +292% | $90,000 |
| 2006 | $286 | $90,000 +316.1% |
| 2005 | $286 | $21,629 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34114