Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/14)
    $165,000

    8350 High Point Cir APT 3, Port Richey, FL 34668

    2beds
    1,372sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $160,600 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $635/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtsCommunity swimming poolCozy eat-in dining area
    Enjoy the Best of Florida Summer Living — Newly Priced 55+ Condo with Garage & Florida Room in Port Richey Soak up the sunshine and enjoy easy, maintenance-free living at 8350 High Point Circle #3, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable Dollar Lake 55+ community in Port Richey. Whether you're looking to retire, downsize, or escape to the Gulf Coast, this move-in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for this summer. Step inside to find a bright and inviting open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious living and dining area flows effortlessly into the enclosed Florida room — the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind with a good book, entertain guests, or simply relax while staying cool indoors during warm summer afternoons. The galley-style kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a functional layout, and a cozy eat-in dining area ideal for casual meals. This well-cared-for home also features thoughtful updates that provide peace of mind, including a central A/C system approximately 5 years old, interior doors replaced around 3 years ago, and a microwave and oven updated approximately 2 years ago. Four updated ceiling fans help keep the home comfortable year-round. Additional highlights include: • Attached 1-car garage with custom storage shelving • Spacious Florida room for bonus living space • Bright, functional layout with plenty of storage • Low-maintenance lifestyle with extensive HOA coverage The Dollar Lake community offers fantastic amenities designed for active adult living, including: • Community pool • Clubhouse with social activities • Fitness center • Tennis courts • Beautifully maintained grounds and sidewalks Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, and the Gulf beaches, with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Tampa International Airport, this home places you close to everything while still offering a peaceful community atmosphere. Now offered at an improved price, this is your opportunity to enjoy stress-free Gulf Coast living all summer long. Schedule your private showing today and discover why so many love calling Dollar Lake home.
    152 days
    |
    141
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michele Rehm 727-364-2858,

    STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE 727-364-2858

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7881529MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Dinette
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x6
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x9
      Florida room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x9
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,694
      • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 5.66 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 112516017B0110000C0

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: DOLLAR LAKE VILLAGE CONDO 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
      • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $635 monthly
      • HOA name: Extreme Management/ Robert
      • HOA phone: 352-366-0234
      Location
      • Region: Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $152,975
      • Annual tax amount: $2,578
      • Date on market: 12/18/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 153 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $160,600

        $153,000 - $169,000

        $1,750/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$165,000-5.7%$120/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7881529 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Price change$175,000-5.4%$128/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7881529 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$185,000-7.5%$135/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7881529 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Listed for sale$200,000-8.7%$146/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7881529 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Listing removed$219,000$160/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7871374 Report a problem
        1/14/2025Listed for sale$219,000+128.1%$160/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7871374 Report a problem
        1/31/2019Sold$96,000-11%$70/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8029216 Report a problem
        1/3/2019Listed for sale$107,900+43.9%$79/sqft
        Source: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE #U8029216 Report a problem
        9/15/2017Sold$75,000$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/23/2017Price change$75,000-3.5%$55/sqft
        Source: STAR ONE REALTY GROUP #W7630541 Report a problem
        8/11/2017Price change$77,700-2.9%$57/sqft
        Source: STAR ONE REALTY GROUP #W7630541 Report a problem
        6/4/2017Listed for sale$79,997+29.2%$58/sqft
        Source: STAR ONE REALTY GROUP #W7630541 Report a problem
        2/9/2015Sold$61,900-10.2%$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/3/2014Price change$68,900-5.5%$50/sqft
        Source: Future Home Realty, Inc. #W7603236 Report a problem
        10/11/2014Listed for sale$72,900-29.2%$53/sqft
        Source: Future Home Realty, Inc. #W7603236 Report a problem
        8/27/2004Sold$102,900$75/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7076553 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,578 +8.3%$152,975 +22.9%
        2023$2,380 +20.4%$124,430 +10%
        2022$1,977 +12.1%$113,120 +21%
        2021$1,763 +2.7%$93,494 +2.9%
        2020$1,718 +88.6%$90,867 +12.5%
        2019$911 $80,743 +7.4%
        2018$911 +18.2%$75,155 +29.3%
        2017$770 +15%$58,139 +2.8%
        2016$670 -35.2%$56,574 -1.4%
        2015$1,034 +123.2%$57,396 +21.1%
        2014$463 $47,410 -1.4%
        2013-- $48,076 -5.6%
        2012-- $50,927 -27%
        2011-- $69,755 -7.9%
        2010-- $75,723 -1.3%
        2009-- $76,740 -29.3%
        2008-- $108,588 -11.8%
        2007-- $123,077 +11.7%
        2006-- $110,230 +26.4%
        2005-- $87,238 +19.8%
        2004-- $72,800 +4.4%
        2003-- $69,729 +15.3%
        2002-- $60,482 +28.1%
        1999-- $47,229

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34668

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable