Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $90,000

    8352 Ellis Rd #2, Memphis, TN 38133

    --beds
    --baths
    2.81Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ATTENTION ALL BUILDERS!!! Great build opportunity in Bartlett. The lot has been cleared of trees. Stumps and roots haven't been removed. You could build your dream home on this lot.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Vivian Denogean 901-262-9042,

    Fast Track Realty

    Bought with:

    Lorraine Fields

    Fields of Dream Homes. LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3055381MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.81 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.81
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: B0158 00355
    • Zoning: Rs-15

DateEventPrice
    5/28/2024Sold$90,000-9.1%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3055381 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Pending sale$99,000
    Source: MAAR #10164829 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Price change$99,000-1%
    Source: MAAR #10164829 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Price change$100,000-9.1%
    Source: MAAR #10164829 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for sale$110,000+27.9%
    Source: MAAR #10164829 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Sold$86,000-20.4%
    Source: MAAR #10140012 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Price change$108,000-2.7%
    Source: MAAR #10140012 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Price change$111,000-3.5%
    Source: MAAR #10140012 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Price change$115,000+130.5%
    Source: MAAR #10140012 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Listed for sale$49,900
    Source: MAAR #10102186 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Windsor Valley