Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    8352 Ellis Rd, Memphis, TN 38133

    2beds
    0baths
    2.81Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1940
    2.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    8352 Ellis Rd, Memphis, TN 38133 is a vacant land home that contains 886 sq ft and was built in 1940. It contains 2 bedrooms and 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $90,000 in June 2024. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,407/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 886 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: B015800355

DateEventPrice
    6/17/2024Sold$90,000+4.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$86,000+87%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2021Sold$46,000-7.8%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10090155 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Price change$49,900-16.7%$56/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10090155 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Price change$59,900-14.3%$68/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10090155 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Price change$69,900-29.4%$79/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com, LLP #10076783 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Listed for sale$99,000+560%$112/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com, LLP #10076783 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Sold$15,000-40%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2008Sold$25,000-42.6%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2000Sold$43,565$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$804 +5.3%$18,475 +24%
    2024$763 $14,900
    2023$763 $14,900
    2022-- $14,900
    2021-- $14,900
    2020$273 $14,900
    2019$273 -54.8%$14,900
    2018$603 -31.8%$14,900
    2017$885 +266.7%$14,900
    2016$241 +8.7%$14,900
    2014$222 $14,900 -32.4%
    2009-- $22,050 +2.9%
    2007-- $21,425
    2006-- $21,425
    2005-- $21,425 -2.1%
    2000-- $21,875

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Windsor Valley