One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxury retirement retreat in the heart of Florida’s scenic horse country, located in the highly sought-after active adult community of Stone Creek—where resort-style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully designed home features a bright, open-concept layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The designer kitchen is a true showpiece, complete with a large center island, single-bowl sink, and upgraded white cabinetry, offering both elegance and functionality for any home chef. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room for guests while maintaining comfort and privacy. The split-bedroom floor plan ensures a private primary retreat, making it ideal for hosting family and friends with ease. Step outside to your covered lanai, your own private sanctuary—perfect for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or al fresco dining while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Living in Stone Creek means embracing a vibrant, maintenance-friendly lifestyle with unmatched amenities, including an 18-hole championship golf course, full-service restaurant and bar, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, and a variety of sports courts and social activities—all designed to keep you as active and engaged as you desire. Ideally located in Ocala, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and only a short drive to the renowned World Equestrian Center. With its elegant design, premium community amenities, and unbeatable location, this home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the carefree lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Don’t miss your chance—schedule your private showing today and start living your best life at Stone Creek!
For sale
Price cut: $7K (5/14)
$270,000
8359 SW 54th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481
3beds
1,260sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$320/mo HOA
What's special
Large center islandCovered lanaiPrivate sanctuaryBright open-concept layoutPeaceful surroundingsDesigner kitchenSplit-bedroom floor plan
- 42 days |
- 257 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jeff Jones 205-902-3584,
MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE 855-299-7653
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6396372
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,901
- Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3489185087
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: STONE CRK BY DEL WEBB SUNDANCE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $320 monthly
- HOA name: First Service Residential
- HOA phone: 352-237-8418
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $18,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,197
- Date on market: 4/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 68 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $270,000-2.5%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $277,000-3.5%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $287,000+15.5%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $248,400-14.3%$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $1,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,995-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $289,999-1.7%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+0.7%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listing removed | $292,977$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2025 | Price change | $292,977-0.3%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Price change | $293,977-0.3%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $295,000-1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | $298,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $298,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Pending sale | $298,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Price change | $298,000-2.6%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $305,900-2%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $312,000+10.8%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Sold | $281,700$224/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $496 +43.5% | $18,000 -14.1% |
| 2023 | $346 | $20,962 -23.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $27,342 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34481