Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $625,000

    8430 Pointe Rd APT G11, Park City, UT 84098

    2beds
    901sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $609,500 Zestimate®
    $694/sqft
    $441/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bamboo floorsFreshly paintedSerene mountain viewsSpacious wrap around deckStainless appliancesWalk-in closet
    Pinebrook Pointe condominiums are walking distance to grocery, shops, restaurants, Starbucks, the free bus, and adjacent to the private Pinebrook trail systems. Light, bright and open floor plan freshly painted with stainless appliances and bamboo floors. Enjoy the serene mountain views on the spacious wrap around deck, which backs to HOA open space. The deck has its own gate for direct trail access perfect for dog owners. Primary bedroom has a large en-suite bath and walk-in closet. The condo comes with a designated parking space in a secure, heated garage with a locked private storage area large enough for skis, bikes and gear. HOA dues include cable TV, internet, common area maintenance, snow removal, and trash. Owners may have pets. Vacation rentals are not permitted. Owner/Agent.
    2 days
    |
    87
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Tallman 435-901-0659,

    Summit Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12601941MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Ski Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 901
      • Total interior livable area: 901 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Adjacent Common Area Land, Near Public Transit
      Details
      • Parcel number: PbpAG11
      • Other equipment: Appliances

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding, Other
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System - Installed
      • Subdivision: Pinebrook Pointe
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Security System - Entrance
      • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $441 monthly
      • HOA phone: 385-444-4479
      Location
      • Region: Park City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $694/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $585,650
      • Annual tax amount: $2,081
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $609,500

        $579,000 - $640,000

        $2,409/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,967 +15.6%$322,108 +8.3%
        2023$1,702 +32.7%$297,330 +50.2%
        2022$1,282 -13.1%$198,000
        2021$1,475 -3.4%$198,000 +2.9%
        2020$1,528 $192,500
        2019$1,528 +13%$192,500 +9.4%
        2018$1,352 -7.1%$176,000 +6.7%
        2017$1,454 +23.1%$165,000 +15.4%
        2016$1,181 $143,000 +18.2%
        2015$1,181 +28.4%$121,000 +22.2%
        2013$920 -12%$99,000 -10%
        2012$1,046 +5.3%$110,000
        2011$993 +5.2%$110,000
        2010$944 $110,000 -13%
        2009-- $126,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84098

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable