Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $335,000

    8437 Thunder Ridge Way Unit 104, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126

    2beds
    2baths
    1,077sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $335,000 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1077 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8437 Thunder Ridge Way Unit 104, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126.
    31 days
    14
    0

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Other
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,077 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 641 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 222901133004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Highlands Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $311/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $362,872
      • Annual tax amount: $2,034

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $335,000

        $318,000 - $352,000

        $1,969/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/30/2022Sold$355,000+142.3%$330/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/27/2004Sold$146,500$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,034 +0.2%$22,680 -10.2%
        2024$2,030 +99.1%$25,270 -0.9%
        2023$1,020 -3.8%$25,510 +40.9%
        2022$1,060 $18,110 -2.8%
        2021-- $18,630 +3.6%
        2020$1,668 +19.9%$17,990
        2019$1,392 +95.6%$17,990 +22.1%
        2018$712 +9.8%$14,730
        2017$648 -40.4%$14,730 +18.9%
        2016$1,086 -2.1%$12,390
        2015$1,110 +19.3%$12,390 +29.2%
        2014$930 $9,590
        2013-- $9,590 -9.5%
        2012-- $10,600
        2011-- $10,600 +2.6%
        2010-- $10,330 -9.2%
        2009$1,090 $11,380
        2008-- $11,380 +1.3%
        2007-- $11,230
        2006$1,074 -6%$11,230 -6%
        2004$1,143 -29.8%$11,950 +2.1%
        2003$1,628 $11,700
        2002-- $11,700 +26.9%
        2001$912 -2.4%$9,220 -0.1%
        2000$934 $9,225
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 80126

        Getting around

        39 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        57 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating