Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $430,000

    106 Addie Way, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    4beds
    3,110sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Double drivewayHuge walk-in pantry
    MORE than Meets the Eye! 3,110 Finished sf, 4 Big Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, Main level Master Suite w/walk-in closet, double sinks and large tile shower. Foyer w/Half Bath and Coat Closet to Formal DR or ML Den, Sunken Living Room w/Gas FP, Newer Stainless Appliances and Granite Counters, Deep Double Stainless Sink in Kitchen with Huge Walk-In Pantry! 18x12 Screened Porch and Tall Vinyl Privacy Fence in Backyard. Upstairs, 3 Large Bedrooms and a Full Bath with 3 separate sinks, Laundry Closet and Folding/Ironing nook! Walk Up Stairs to Floored Attic for ample storage! Finished Walk Out Basement w/Exercise and Rec Room, plus Family Room and Office space. Double driveway to Oversized 1+ Car Garage W/Floored Attic and work bench spaces. Well manicured 3/4 Acre Lot provides Large Tree Lined Side Yard perfect for sledding, gardening and more! Russell Springs offers Water & Sewer, low traffic, Campbell County taxes and Yellow Branch/Rustburg Schools!
    2 days
    |
    418
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Marie Parker 434-401-3222 annsellslynchburg@gmail.com,

    DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    Source: LMLS,MLS#: 366581MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Great room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Office
      • Level: Below Grade
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Two-Zone
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump, Two-Zone
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Second Floor, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Drywall, Main Level Bedroom, Primary Bed w/Bath, Pantry, Separate Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Game Room,Heated,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Floored,Pull Down Stairs,Storage Only,Walk-up
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,110
      • Total interior livable area: 3,110 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,086
      • Finished area below ground: 1,024

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Paved Drive
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch, Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.74 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Undergrnd Utilities
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22A85
      • Zoning: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: AEP/Appalachian Powr
      • Sewer: County
      • Water: County
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connections

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Russell Springs
      Location
      • Region: Lynchburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $354,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,500
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$430,000+116.1%$138/sqft
        Source: LMLS #366581 Report a problem
        7/29/2005Sold$199,000$64/sqft
        Source: LMLS #213211 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,595 $354,400
        2023$1,595 +27.4%$354,400 +49.7%
        2022$1,252 $236,700
        2021$1,252 --
        2020-- --
        2019$1,220 $236,700 +0.9%
        2018$1,220 $234,700
        2017-- $234,700
        2016-- $234,700
        2015-- $234,700 +4%
        2014-- $225,700
        2013-- $225,700
        2012-- $225,700
        2011-- $225,700 +4.6%
        2010-- $215,700
        2009-- $215,700 +0.4%
        2008-- $214,900
        2007-- $214,900 +16.9%
        2006-- $183,900 +559.1%
        2004-- $27,900
        2003-- $27,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 24501

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable