GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY! Fixer-upper with good bones. Ready for your special touches. Owner/Agent - Licensed in the State of Georgia New survey is being recorded. Cannot close until Fulton County provides an updated Parcel ID (if applicable) for the 1 (one) acre that is being sold with the home.
Pending
$135,000
8475 Campbellton Fairburn Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
3beds
1,488sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
1 Acres Lot
$136,100 Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 85 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Byrd 678-300-0925,
Byrd Properties LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10756151
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,488
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,488
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 09C060100380346
- Special conditions: Agent Owned,As Is,Investor Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,420
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$136,100
$129,000 - $143,000
$1,988/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $135,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000-63.5%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $370,000-43.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Pending sale | $650,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Pending sale | $650,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $650,000-7.1%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $699,900-11.4%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $790,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Pending sale | $790,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $790,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Pending sale | $790,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Price change | $790,000-19%$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Price change | $975,000-35%$655/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000-16.7%$1,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listing removed | $1,800,000$1,210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Price change | $1,800,000-7.7%$1,210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Price change | $1,950,000-13.3%$1,310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000$1,512/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $518 | $88,800 -1.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $89,960 +66.2% |
| 2022 | $499 +2% | $54,120 +3% |
| 2021 | $490 -58.4% | $52,560 +26% |
| 2020 | $1,178 +24.2% | $41,720 +21.3% |
| 2019 | $948 | $34,400 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $948 -29.4% | $33,600 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $1,343 +23302.1% | $32,960 |
| 2016 | $6 | $32,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,960 -0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $33,120 +0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $32,960 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,960 -12.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,720 -35.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $58,080 |
| 2008 | -- | $58,080 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $58,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30213