Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $80,000

    8486 Feddick Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    5.5 Acres Lot
    $163,400 Zestimate®
    $50/sqft
    $2,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,400

    $119,000 - $222,000

    $2,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great rehab opportunity in the Boston Hills area. The property features 5.5 acres of land with amazing potential! Additional features include beautiful pond, creek, great camping and other leisure activities. Scenic views and rolling hills at your disposal. Owner installed a culvert in early spring providing a dry driveway for all your vehicles. Just minutes to the 219 offering a quick commute to the South towns and Buffalo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yvonne M Bailey homes4uandu@yahoo.com,

    Park Realty of WNY LLC,

    James H White Jr 716-830-4754,

    Park Realty of WNY LLC

    Bought with:

    AKM Husen, 10401337586

    Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1478776MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,590
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 5.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 710 x 0
    • Features: Agricultural, Other, See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1426002250000003017000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    9/26/2023Sold$80,000-27.3%$50/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1478776 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Pending sale$109,999$69/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1478776 Report a problem
    6/18/2023Listed for sale$109,999-21.4%$69/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1478776 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1448392 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Price change$139,900-12%$88/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1448392 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$159,000-11.6%$100/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1448392 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$179,900-5.3%$113/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1448392 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for sale$189,900$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1448392 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $95,000
    2024-- $95,000
    2023-- $95,000
    2022-- $95,000
    2021-- $95,000
    2020-- $95,000
    2019-- $95,000
    2018-- $95,000
    2017$4,810 +69.2%$95,000
    2016$2,842 $95,000
    2015-- $95,000
    2014-- $95,000
    2013-- $95,000
    2012-- $95,000
    2011-- $95,000
    2010-- $95,000
    2009-- $95,000 -30.4%
    2008-- $136,400
    2007-- $136,400
    2006-- $136,400
    2005-- $136,400 +98.5%
    2004-- $68,700
    2003-- $68,700
    2002-- $68,700
    2001-- $68,700
    2000-- $68,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14075