Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $529,998

    849 Constellation Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $529,300 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $4,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,300

    $498,000 - $561,000

    $4,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just Listed Towns at North Decatur Community Welcome to this brand new home in the sought-after Towns at North Decatur Community (2020), offering modern comfort and unbeatable convenience. Designed for easy living, this property features a private full bathroom for every bedroom, creating ideal spaces for family, guests, or shared living. The home comes fully equipped with a washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher, making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy the added benefit of a double garage and a bright, functional layout filled with natural light. Perfectly located near CDC, Emory University and Hospital, VA Hospital, Patel Brothers Plaza, Aldi, Kroger, and Walmart, this home provides quick access to shopping, dining, and major employment centers. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy modern living in a prime North Decatur location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Athahar Hussain 612-484-9304,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Bought with:

    David C Johnson, 400907

    Compass

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10684490MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Roommate Plan, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,100
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18 063 12 062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick Front,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Open Access, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Master Planned Twnhm

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,600 annually
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$529,998-2.8%$252/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684490 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$545,000$260/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684490 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$545,000+26.7%$260/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7713394 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$3,200-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$3,400-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for rent$3,600+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Price change$3,300-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2023Price change$3,400-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for rent$3,600+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$3,399-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listed for rent$3,600+10.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/8/2021Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/31/2019Sold$430,000-8.2%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$468,295$223/sqft
    Source: The Providence Group Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for sale$468,295$223/sqft
    Source: The Providence Group Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,414 -4.3%$214,879
    2024$6,701 +18.4%$214,879 +10.5%
    2023$5,662 +0.9%$194,440 +16.6%
    2022$5,609 +9.6%$166,760 +9.4%
    2021$5,116 -11.7%$152,440 -11.4%
    2020$5,796 +247.5%$172,000 +352.6%
    2019$1,668 -2.7%$38,000
    2018$1,713 $38,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033