Big-ticket updates, bright living spaces, and an unbeatable location! This inviting townhome with a charming picket-fenced front yard has abundant natural light and fresh interior paint. The kitchen features an island and breakfast area, freeing up the formal dining room for a home office, craft space, or whatever suits your lifestyle! The best part? Major updates are already done! Roof and all windows replaced in 2024, HVAC in 2021, and refrigerator, dishwasher, and range in 2023. Washer and dryer stay, too! Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity, and large tiled walk-in shower with frameless glass doors. And the location? Another big plus! Walk to Target and nearby shopping, enjoy additional dining and shopping along Dave Lyle Boulevard, and quick access to I-77. Major updates, flexible spaces, and everyday convenience—stop looking and start unpacking!
Under contract-show
$185,000
849 Dillard Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
2beds
1,474sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2003
0.03 Acres Lot
$181,700 Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$225/mo HOA
What's special
Inviting townhomeFresh interior paintKitchen features an islandBreakfast areaSpacious primary suiteAbundant natural lightFormal dining room
- 21 days
- 384
- 27
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natalie Terry natalie@qclegacygroup.com,
Keller Williams Connected
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4434689
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom s
- Level: Upper
Bathroom half
- Level: Main
Bathroom full
- Level: Upper
Breakfast
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,474
- Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,474
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Lawn Maintenance
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 0.03 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 6670301104
- Zoning: MF-15
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Cabana, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: Manchester Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $225 monthly
- HOA name: Revelation Community Management
- HOA phone: 704-583-8312
Location
- Region: Rock Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,052
- Annual tax amount: $1,341
- Date on market: 10/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$181,700
$173,000 - $191,000
$1,716/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+1.6%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Sold | $182,000-1.6%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Pending sale | $184,900$125/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Rock Hill #3665726 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $184,900+68.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Rock Hill #3665726 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2015 | Sold | $110,000-4.7%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2003 | Sold | $115,390$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 +18.3% | $8,242 +15% |
| 2024 | $1,134 -0.3% | $7,167 |
| 2023 | $1,137 -0.7% | $7,167 |
| 2022 | $1,144 -29.8% | $7,167 -33.3% |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $10,751 +120.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $4,876 +15% |
| 2019 | -- | $4,240 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,240 |
| 2017 | $961 | $4,240 |
| 2016 | $961 | $4,240 |
| 2014 | $961 | $4,240 -8.2% |
| 2013 | $961 | $4,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,620 +9% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,240 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,240 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,240 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,240 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,240 +3.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,080 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,080 -33.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29730
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Independence
- Middle: Castle Heights
- High: Rock Hill
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






