Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $205,500

    85 Lamson Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223

    3beds
    1,046sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    5,623.6 Square Feet Lot
    $245,800 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,800

    $231,000 - $261,000

    $2,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all home seekers! Looking for the perfect blend of comfort and convenience? Look no further! This cozy Ranch home features 3-bedrooms, 1 full bath, living room/dining room combo. Basement, with another half bath and extra room perfect for storage. You will love the convenience of the large 2 car garage, providing ample parking and storage options. Details: Furnace (2023), HWT (2015), Roof (approximately 14 yrs), (AC age 2023). Appliances included are Dishwasher, Fridge, Stove. Large Safe, Workbench in basement and wooden workbench in garage stays. Showings begin right away and offers will be reviewed by Tuesday, February 13th at 1pm. Open House Saturday, February 10 11am-1pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trevor Drechsel 716-431-0800,

    Prestige Family Realty

    Bought with:

    Cynthia J Durkin, 10301217545

    Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1518790MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,046
    • Total interior livable area: 1,046 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 5,623 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 112
    • Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1464890667600004015000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2024Sold$205,500+2.8%$196/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1518790 Report a problem
    3/9/2024Pending sale$199,999$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1518790 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Contingent$199,999$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1518790 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listed for sale$199,999+77%$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1518790 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Sold$113,000-1.7%$108/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B503959 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Pending sale$115,000$110/sqft
    Source: Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC #B503959 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Price change$115,000-4.1%$110/sqft
    7/25/2016Price change$119,900-4%$115/sqft
    7/7/2016Listed for sale$124,900+71.1%$119/sqft
    8/5/2009Sold$73,000-14.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2009Listing removed$85,000$81/sqft
    Source: Listhub #329068 Report a problem
    3/26/2009Price change$85,000-5.6%$81/sqft
    Source: Listhub #329068 Report a problem
    2/13/2009Price change$90,000-4.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Listhub #329068 Report a problem
    1/29/2009Price change$94,500-5.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Listhub #329068 Report a problem
    1/19/2009Listed for sale$100,000+20.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Listhub #329068 Report a problem
    8/3/1995Sold$83,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $51,400
    2024-- $51,400
    2023-- $51,400
    2022-- $51,400
    2021-- $51,400
    2020-- $51,400
    2019-- $51,400
    2018-- $51,400
    2017$3,889 +95.5%$51,400
    2016$1,989 $51,400
    2015-- $51,400
    2014-- $51,400
    2013-- $51,400
    2012-- $51,400
    2011-- $51,400
    2010-- $51,400
    2009-- $51,400
    2008-- $51,400
    2007-- $51,400
    2006-- $51,400
    2005-- $51,400
    2004-- $51,400
    2003-- $51,400
    2002-- $51,400
    2001-- $51,400
    2000-- $51,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14223