Open: 6/14 12:30pm-4pm
Active
$1,595,000
3beds
2,556sqft
8501 Manastash Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
3beds
2,556sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1976
9.64 Acres
5 Carport spaces
$624 price/sqft
What's special
Plenty of guest parkingRv parkingMature landscapingElevated homeHeated motor-courtCalm wind-protected outdoor spaces
Incredible Suncadia / Tumble Creek Alternative! Extreme Privacy. No visible neighbors. No HOA. No crowds. Visit this serene, peaceful retreat primed to get-away & unplug (although there’s Starlink if you need it). Double Zen w/ Waterfront on TWO sides! Relax in this Oasis, where the only sounds are the soothing fountain’s ...
- 2 days |
- 814 |
- 55 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2527466
Travel times
Outdoor 2
Outdoor 1
Bathroom
Outdoor 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heidi Bright,
Coldwell Banker Danforth,
Joseph Done,
Coldwell Banker Danforth
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2527466
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency (Unspecified), Recirculation Pump, Stove/Free Standing, Electric, Propane, Wood
Cooling
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency (Unspecified)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater: never out HW
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: See Remarks, Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,556
- Total interior livable area: 2,556 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 20
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 5
- Uncovered spaces: 15
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Pond, River, See Remarks
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond,River
- Waterfront features: Low Bank, Creek
- Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: Approx. 300' +/- Creek Front
Lot
- Size: 9.64 Acres
- Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Drought Resistant Landscape, Paved, Athletic Court, Barn, Deck, Dog Run, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 225133
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 1976
- Major remodel year: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Starlink Smart Tv, Starlink
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $624/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $828,880
- Annual tax amount: $8,656
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000-14.9%$624/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,875,000$734/sqft |
Source: Realogics Sothebys International Realty #2395352 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $1,875,000-14.7%$734/sqft |
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $2,198,000-7.6%$860/sqft |
| 6/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,380,000+2983.5%$931/sqft |
| 7/19/2013 | Sold | $77,186-82.4%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2003 | Sold | $439,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,445 +6.1% | $828,880 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $7,016 -0.2% | $798,430 +10.1% |
| 2022 | $7,031 +6.8% | $725,370 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $6,583 +10.2% | $608,820 +39.3% |
| 2019 | $5,973 +26.8% | $437,170 +16.8% |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $374,170 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $374,170 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $374,170 |
| 2015 | $4,708 +3.8% | $374,170 -4.5% |
| 2013 | $4,537 | $391,830 +9.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $358,130 |
| 2009 | -- | $358,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$8,930/mo
Principal & interest
$7986
Property taxes
$944
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,546,800
$1.47M - $1.62M
$3,045/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 98926