Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $399,500

    8510 Schultz Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    3beds
    2,201sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $400,000 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled in the Twinkling Acres community, this charming split foyer home is ready for your personal touches. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, it's designed for easy living. The main bedroom has an en suite bathroom and the full hallway bathroom has been fully renovated. The lower level has a large recreation area as well as a bar for entertaining family and friends. The lower level also has a 3rd bedroom and an extra room that could be your next home office, a playroom for the kids, or a movie room. Enjoy the generous 20,800 square foot lot, providing ample outdoor space for relaxation or play. The attached garage and driveway offer convenient parking. Located near all the necessary conveniences and amenities, this neighborhood fosters a strong sense of community. Experience the warmth of Twinkling Acres, where comfort meets community, and make this house your home!
    6 days
    |
    387
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suren Adams 301-805-6889,

    Adams Realty, LLC 3018056889

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2202068MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 1100
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,201
      • Total interior livable area: 2,201 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,101
      • Finished area below ground: 1,100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Split Foyer,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Panel
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 17090915603
      • Zoning: RSF95
      • Special conditions: Probate Listing

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $365,467
      • Annual tax amount: $5,277
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove, Washer, Dryer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $400,000

        $380,000 - $420,000

        $2,520/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$399,500+157.3%$182/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2202068 Report a problem
        4/30/1997Sold$155,250$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,677 +54.5%$355,100 +7.5%
        2024$3,674 +8.1%$330,367 +8.1%
        2023$3,399 +8.8%$305,633 +8.8%
        2022$3,124 +3.1%$280,900 +3.1%
        2021$3,029 +3.2%$272,400 +3.2%
        2020$2,935 -18.4%$263,900 +9%
        2019$3,598 $242,100
        2018$3,598 +5.8%$242,100 +5.8%
        2017$3,400 +5.7%$228,800 +6.2%
        2016$3,216 $215,500
        2015$3,216 $215,500
        2014$3,216 $215,500 -4.3%
        2013-- $225,200
        2012-- $225,200
        2011-- $225,200 -37.1%
        2010-- $357,940 +15.3%
        2009-- $310,372 +18.1%
        2008-- $262,806 +22.1%
        2007-- $215,240 +9.8%
        2006-- $196,060 +10.8%
        2005-- $176,880 +12.2%
        2004-- $157,700
        2003-- $157,700 +1.9%
        2002-- $154,706 +4%
        2001-- $148,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,319/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1936
        Property taxes
        $383
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20735

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable