Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/2)
    $305,000

    855 SE 683rd Rd, Locust Grove, OK 74352

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    9 Acres Lot
    $292,400 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nicely remodeled homeOpen kitchen designGranite countertops
    Step inside this nicely remodeled home set on 9 acres of mature trees, and you begin to feel yourself relax. Far enough out to enjoy the soothing country atmosphere, but still very convenient to life's necessities. The open kitchen design means food prep doesn't require leaving family or guests, and the granite countertops add an elegant touch. (The same counter material tops the sink in utility room vanity!) The expansive shop building (30x40) is big enough to house cars, ATV's, and all your tools/workbench. It was recently built (approx 2023) with high ceilings, metal siding and roof, plus concrete floor, overhead and walk-thru doors, electrical outlets aplenty, and a concrete floor. AND a flue if you elect to add a wood burner to work in even the coldest weather. Fiber optic installed, and city water lines expected by end of 2026, (a partnership between the Cherokee Nation & Locust Grove. (Confirm with Town of Locust Grove, timing can change). Your closest neighbors are the deer, and the noisiest... maybe the woodpeckers. (Well, in the fall, MAYBE a bull elk from the ranch just a bit further down the road.) Call to see it for yourself.
    30 days
    |
    761
    |
    69
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Epperson 214-597-7657,

    Lakeland Real Estate NEOK

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2607373MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,008
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: Other
      • Body of water: Hudson Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 9 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Ranch, Sloped
      • Topography: Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 00000119N20E300500

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonite, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $303/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $200,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,121
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer in utility room and tablesaw in shop are not included, but may be negotiable and conveyed outside of the real estate transaction if desired.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $292,400

        $278,000 - $307,000

        $1,111/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$305,000-3.2%$303/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607373 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$315,000+57.5%$313/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607373 Report a problem
        3/28/2023Sold$200,000+81.8%$198/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/30/2018Sold$110,000-11.6%$109/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1827868 Report a problem
        11/14/2018Pending sale$124,500$124/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker NEOkla/Select #1827868 Report a problem
        7/31/2018Listed for sale$124,500+22.4%$124/sqft
        9/10/2015Sold$101,750+0.2%$101/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1505529 Report a problem
        8/18/2015Price change$101,500+3%$101/sqft
        Source: C21/Neokla, Inc. #1505529 Report a problem
        7/22/2015Pending sale$98,500$98/sqft
        Source: C21/Neokla, Inc. #1505529 Report a problem
        6/29/2015Price change$98,500-1%$98/sqft
        Source: C21/Neokla, Inc. #1505529 Report a problem
        5/5/2015Price change$99,500+1%$99/sqft
        Source: C21/Neokla, Inc. #1505529 Report a problem
        2/24/2015Listed for sale$98,500+181.4%$98/sqft
        Source: C21/Neokla, Inc. #1505529 Report a problem
        12/18/1997Sold$35,000$35/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,083 +58.2%$22,400 +55%
        2023$1,317 +6%$14,454 +5%
        2022$1,242 +2.8%$13,766 +5%
        2021$1,208 +3.4%$13,111 +5%
        2020$1,168 +0.4%$12,487 +0.5%
        2019$1,163 +44.1%$12,420 +31.5%
        2017$807 -24.3%$9,444 -17.3%
        2016$1,066 +187.9%$11,424 +135.8%
        2015$370 +3.7%$4,844 +3%
        2014$357 +5.6%$4,704 +3%
        2013$338 -0.4%$4,567
        2012$340 -1.4%$4,567
        2011$344 +9%$4,567 +5%
        2010$316 $4,349
        2009$316 -0.9%$4,349
        2008$319 -0.5%$4,349
        2007$320 $4,349

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74352

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent