Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $130,000

    8593 Sherman Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    --beds
    0baths
    2.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $878/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $878/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CHESTER TWP...2.8 Acres of vacant land with approx 190+ of frontage & 32x24 garage with overhang. Front of property is cleared for animal pastures and back property is partially wooded. West Geauga Schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dan McCaskey 440-773-5542 dan21mcc@gmail.com,

    RE/MAX Revealty

    Bought with:

    Dan McCaskey, 350659

    RE/MAX Revealty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5199945MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 2.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 647
    • Features: Flat, Level, Pasture
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 11283400

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$130,000
    Source: MLS Now #5199945 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$130,000
    Source: MLS Now #5199945 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Contingent$130,000
    Source: MLS Now #5199945 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for sale$130,000
    Source: MLS Now #5199945 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,383 -1.5%$31,290
    2023$1,404 +5.2%$31,290 +20.8%
    2022$1,335 +0.3%$25,910
    2021$1,331 -3.8%$25,910
    2020$1,384 -5.5%$25,910 +1.8%
    2019$1,465 +4.9%$25,450
    2018$1,397 -0.8%$25,450
    2017$1,408 -16.1%$25,450 -11.2%
    2016$1,678 +4.4%$28,670
    2015$1,607 +3.2%$28,670
    2014$1,557 -0.7%$28,670
    2013$1,568 -0.2%$28,670
    2012$1,571 0%$28,670
    2011$1,572 +1%$28,670 -2.4%
    2010$1,557 +4.7%$29,370
    2009$1,488 -30.8%$29,370 -29.7%
    2008$2,149 -16.4%$41,790 -16.5%
    2007$2,570 +0%$50,050
    2006$2,569 +1.9%$50,050
    2005$2,520 +10.4%$50,050 +9.6%
    2004$2,284 +2.5%$45,680
    2003$2,228 +7.6%$45,680
    2002$2,070 +13.8%$45,680 +13.8%
    2001$1,819 +1.9%$40,150
    2000$1,785 -3.1%$40,150
    1999$1,841 $40,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44026