86 Lent Road, Hamden, CT 06517
Home value
$385,100
$350,000 - $424,000
$2,944/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,708/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,708/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Miale Team at Keller Williams Legacy Partners,
Dan Leyden (603)978-5844,
KW Legacy Partners 860-313-0700
JaKeith Action Jackson, RES.0820860
ASJ Realty Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 139.05 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.3 x 13.5
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower, Tile Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 37.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 7.5
Bathroom
- Features: Concrete Floor
- Level: Lower
- Area: 24 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4 x 6
Dining room
- Features: Combination Liv/Din Rm, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 142.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 13.6
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 136.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.4 x 12
Living room
- Features: Bay/Bow Window, Combination Liv/Din Rm, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 243 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 18
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Basement: Partial
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,430
- Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,430
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Paved, Driveway, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Bath Grab Bars
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Features: Few Trees, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1136021
- Zoning: R4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Basketball Court, Near Public Transport, Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Playground
Location
- Region: Hamden
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $385,000+2.7%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $375,000-2.6%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+26.2%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Sold | $305,000+1.7%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,538 +40.5% | $222,390 +50.6% |
| 2024 | $8,210 -1.4% | $147,630 |
| 2023 | $8,323 +3.5% | $147,630 +1.8% |
| 2022 | $8,043 +5.8% | $144,970 |
| 2021 | $7,602 +4.3% | $144,970 +15.1% |
| 2020 | $7,288 +18.4% | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $6,156 +1.9% | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $6,043 +6% | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $5,703 -0.2% | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $5,715 -6.8% | $126,000 -16% |
| 2015 | $6,131 +2.4% | $150,010 |
| 2014 | $5,990 +2.6% | $150,010 |
| 2013 | $5,841 +4.8% | $150,010 |
| 2012 | $5,571 +6.8% | $150,010 |
| 2011 | $5,216 +12.9% | $150,010 -4.5% |
| 2010 | $4,621 +0% | $157,080 |
| 2009 | $4,620 0% | $157,080 |
| 2008 | $4,621 +1.1% | $157,080 |
| 2007 | $4,571 +4.1% | $157,080 |
| 2006 | $4,390 +8.2% | $157,080 +67.5% |
| 2005 | $4,056 +15% | $93,800 |
| 2003 | $3,528 +9.2% | $93,800 |
| 2001 | $3,232 | $93,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06517