Rare opportunity for a condo featuring 3 beds, 2 baths, a garage, and 1 uncovered parking space. Welcome to this spacious 1,084 sq ft condo, where the vibrant energy of Redmond meets a uniquely tranquil setting. Tucked away from the main road, this home offers a peaceful sanctuary with soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy, light-filled atmosphere. Whether you're in search of a serene getaway or a place close to the city’s best amenities, this condo strikes the perfect balance between comfort and convenience. Fresh carpet, brand-new dishwasher, upgraded lighting. No Rental Cap! Located in the esteemed Lake Washington School District, it's 5 minutes from downtown Redmond and Microsoft.
Active
Listed by: Skyline Properties, Inc.
Price cut: $15.1K (4/25)
$569,900
8653 Avondale Rd NE #D208, Redmond, WA 98052
3beds
1,084sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1989
-- sqft lot
$566,200 Zestimate®
$526/sqft
$605/mo HOA
What's special
Brand-new dishwasherUpgraded lightingAiry light-filled atmosphereFresh carpetSoaring vaulted ceilings
- 53 days |
- 529 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Iryna Matiushenko,
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2492346
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,084
- Total interior livable area: 1,084 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Individual Garage, Uncovered
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Insulated Windows, Top Floor
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Features: Paved, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 1079500200
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Condo (1 Level)
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Redmond
HOA
- Services included: Sewer, Water
- HOA fee: $605 monthly
Location
- Region: Redmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $526/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $548,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,316
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$566,200
$538,000 - $595,000
$2,843/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,900$526/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $569,900$526/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $569,900-2.6%$526/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $585,000+3.7%$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Sold | $564,000-5.8%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Pending sale | $599,000$553/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000+252.4%$553/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2001 | Sold | $170,000+10.4%$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/1999 | Sold | $154,000$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,319 -3.4% | $548,000 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $4,470 +17.7% | $539,000 +4.7% |
| 2022 | $3,799 -3% | $515,000 +13.4% |
| 2021 | $3,915 +5.7% | $454,000 +14.4% |
| 2020 | $3,705 -2.6% | $397,000 -3.6% |
| 2019 | $3,804 +12.8% | $412,000 +8.7% |
| 2018 | $3,373 +10% | $379,000 +23.9% |
| 2017 | $3,065 +33.8% | $306,000 +23.9% |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $247,000 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $231,000 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $228,000 +28.8% |
| 2013 | $2,291 | $177,000 +0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $176,000 -19.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $218,000 -19% |
| 2010 | -- | $269,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $269,000 +11.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $242,000 +14.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $211,000 +6% |
| 2005 | -- | $199,000 +38% |
| 2001 | $1,646 +14.2% | $144,200 +25.2% |
| 2000 | $1,442 | $115,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bear Creek