Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $294,700

    8653 Heath Rd, Colden, NY 14033

    3beds
    1,695sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $294,700 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,700

    $280,000 - $309,000

    $1,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1695 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8653 Heath Rd, Colden, NY 14033.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,695 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14340024300528

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    3/2/2023Sold$242,000-2.8%$143/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1439897 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Pending sale$249,000$147/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1439897 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$249,000+50.9%$147/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1439897 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Sold$165,000-2.7%$97/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1035970 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listed for sale$169,500$100/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1035970 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Pending sale$169,500$100/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1035970 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Listed for sale$169,500+6%$100/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1035970 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listing removed$159,900$94/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B503555 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Price change$159,900-5.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B503555 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Price change$169,900-1.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B503555 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listed for sale$172,900+28.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B503555 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Sold$135,000-3.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2013Listed for sale$139,500+26.8%$82/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #433376 Report a problem
    11/10/2008Sold$110,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,200
    2024-- $65,200
    2023-- $65,200
    2022-- $65,200
    2021-- $65,200
    2020-- $65,200
    2019-- $65,200
    2018-- $65,200
    2017$3,416 +144%$65,200
    2016$1,400 $65,200
    2015-- $65,200
    2014-- $65,200
    2013-- $65,200
    2012-- $65,200
    2011-- $65,200
    2010-- $65,200
    2009-- $65,200
    2008-- $65,200
    2007-- $65,200
    2006-- $65,200
    2005-- $65,200
    2004-- $65,200
    2003-- $65,200
    2002-- $65,200
    2001-- $65,200
    2000-- $65,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14033