Gorgeous POINT of waterfront on the protected Myer Creek just off the Corrotoman River. Sailboats Welcomed! 6'+ MLW at the Floating Dock with an easy drop to deeper water. Great DEEP Water in a Protected Cove. The solid brick ranch-style home has great waterfront views from ALL rooms & nice open spaces to entertain & enjoy. The Living Room has gas logs in the stone fireplace & is open to the Dining Area & Kitchen. The Kitchen was remodeled in 2009 with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, a center island, & tons of storage with an ample amount of cabinets & a pantry. Enjoy the Sunroom with FABULOUS Creek views & exterior access to the waterside. The primary bedroom has an attached full bathroom with a double-headed tile shower, a large closet, & exterior access. There is a detached workshop with guest apartment potential above. This property sits on a gorgeous point of waterfront, everyone will enjoy these views! The home is being sold with 23.87 acres and 2,046 ft of water frontage.. Yankee Point Marina is just up & across the creek with a full-service marina, dining, pool, & much more! Venture out into the River for great boating & fishing! Kayak in the protected Creek! You will be swept away by all the waterfront views & fun that awaits here!
For sale
$1,350,000
867 Levelgreen Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
3beds
2,062sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$655/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached workshopSolid brick ranch-style homeGranite countertopsCenter island
- 130 days |
- 324 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Edward Dew 804-436-3106,
IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate,
Katie Horsley Dew 804-436-6256,
IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR,MLS#: 202600053Originating MLS: Chesapeake Bay Area MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ensuite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23.2 x 18.11
Bedroom 2
- Description: Washer & Dryer in closet, multiple closets
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22.2 x 12.2
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.2 x 12.1
Dining room
- Description: Open between LR & Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.10 x 14.2
Florida room
- Description: VIEWS!!
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 27.1 x 12.1
Living room
- Description: Gas Logs in Stove Fireplace, Waterfront, Open
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.10 x 12.9
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Down Draft, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Dining Area, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,062
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Creek, Dock Access, Mooring, Bulkhead, Waterfront
- Body of water: Myer Creek
- Frontage length: 2046.0000,2046.0000
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: Tax Map # 26 31, Lr01/3047
- Zoning description: A2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall, Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $655/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $561,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,973
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $1,350,000+63.6%$655/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #119834 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $825,000+111.5%$400/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #118050 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2001 | Sold | $390,000$189/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,086 -3.1% | $561,100 +11% |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $505,400 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $505,400 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $505,400 |
| 2020 | $3,184 -20.9% | $505,400 -25.9% |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $681,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $681,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $681,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $681,900 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22503