Opportunity awaits in this 3-bedroom, 1.1-bath tri-level home, which offers a solid layout and plenty of potential for updates and customization. The main level features a comfortable living area connected to an eat-in kitchen with all appliances included. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms and a full bath, while the lower level provides additional living space and a convenient half bath—perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area. The fully fenced yard includes an above-ground pool, a storage shed, and a large crawl space that offers ample storage. The furnace is approximately 6 years old, and the pool pump is about 4 years old, adding extra value and peace of mind. As part of Sunny Beach Country Club, homeowners also enjoy optional access to multiple boat launches around the lake. This property is part of a probate estate and will be sold as-is. Located in a well-established neighborhood near local schools, shopping, and major roadways, this home has all the essentials to make it a worthwhile project.
For sale
$215,000
8670 N Eston Rd, Clarkston, MI 48348
3beds
1,378sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced yardStorage shedAbove-ground pool
- 9 days |
- 2,457 |
- 146 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Geiger 248-421-8736,
RE/MAX Eclipse 248-792-2621
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261031714
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 14 X 8
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 X 8
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7 X 8
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 49
- Dimensions: 7 X 7
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 5 X 6
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 276
- Dimensions: 23 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 105
- Dimensions: 15 X 7
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 X 7
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,378
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Tri Level
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Beach Access, Lake Privileges
- Body of water: Walters Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 160 x 50 x 160 x 60
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 0812451049
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $58,493
- Annual tax amount: $1,795
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,191/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000-4.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $225,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $108,200 +15.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $93,900 +7.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $87,300 +5.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $82,800 +2.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $81,000 +26.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $64,200 +3.2% |
| 2018 | $596 -60.2% | $62,200 +4% |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $59,800 +21.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $49,100 +16.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,000 -1.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $42,500 -29.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48348