Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,300

    8687 Cole Rd, Boston, NY 14025

    3beds
    1,964sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $322,300 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,300

    $284,000 - $355,000

    $2,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great square footage, Great lot, Great value. Hardwood floors, metal roof 2 years old, 1st floor laundry/utility room. Here's your opportunity to enjoy the beautiful Boston Hills year round.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14260024200229

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Sliding Glass Door, Cedar Closets, Natural Woodwork - some
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room, Porch - Enclosed, Other - See Remarks
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Foundation Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel, Dirt
    • Basement Description: Crawl Space
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Boston-142600
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2021Sold$270,000+297.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2017Sold$68,000-20%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2016Pending sale$85,000$43/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B1010028 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Listed for sale$85,000$43/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B1010028 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $110,000
    2024-- $110,000
    2023-- $110,000
    2022-- $110,000
    2021-- $110,000
    2020-- $110,000
    2019-- $110,000
    2018-- $110,000
    2017$3,730 +138.9%$110,000
    2016$1,561 $110,000
    2015-- $110,000
    2014-- $110,000
    2013-- $110,000
    2012-- $110,000 -39.2%
    2011-- $181,000
    2010-- $181,000
    2009-- $181,000
    2008-- $181,000 +10%
    2007-- $164,600
    2006-- $164,600
    2005-- $164,600 +93.9%
    2004-- $84,900
    2003-- $84,900
    2002-- $84,900
    2001-- $84,900
    2000-- $84,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14025