Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $951,000

    8705 Carriage Tour Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    5beds
    3,689sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $951,000 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $4,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $951,000

    $884,000 - $1.03M

    $4,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,745/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely transitional located in desirable Bent Tree. All white brick exterior. Impressive 2-story entry with hardwood floors. Sun room has tile with lots of natural light and exit to private deck. Kitchen features breakfast bar and a desk, and a spacious eating area. Second floor features spacious bedrooms. Guest room has private bath. Master features veranda and luxury bath with spa and walk in closet. 3rd floor has bedroom/great exercise space with walk in storage. Reduced !!!!! Buy now!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,689 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1708827655

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2017Sold$480,000-4%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2017Pending sale$500,000$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2105582 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Price change$500,000-4.8%$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2105582 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Price change$525,000-5.4%$142/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2105582 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$555,000-0.9%$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2105582 Report a problem
    12/12/2016Listing removed$560,000$152/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2088599 Report a problem
    9/10/2016Listed for sale$560,000$152/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2088599 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,945 +0.4%$679,405
    2024$5,921 +4.3%$679,405 +30.9%
    2023$5,679 +7.6%$519,144
    2022$5,276 +4%$519,144
    2021$5,071 +1.9%$519,144
    2020$4,979 -23.2%$519,144 -7%
    2019$6,486 $557,973
    2018$6,486 +11.4%$557,973
    2017$5,825 +2.1%$557,973
    2016$5,705 -0.9%$557,973 +0.8%
    2015$5,755 +5.4%$553,794
    2014$5,457 $553,794
    2013-- $553,794
    2012-- $553,794
    2011-- $553,794
    2010-- $553,794
    2009-- $553,794
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh