Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,105,100

    8709 Carriage Tour Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    4beds
    3baths
    4,379sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $1,105,100 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $4,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,105,100

    $1.02M - $1.20M

    $4,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Such a magnificent character filled home just waiting for you to make your own! William Poole design featuring dual masters one on the main level! Three fireplaces, lovely wood library/office, sunroom. Gourmet kitchen features double oven, new quartz countertops, new subway backsplash, butcher block island with disposal (new), refinished hardwoods, new roof, new carpet throughout, entire interior and exterior freshly painted. Large bonus, walk-in attic, irrigation, side porch, front porch and deck, Oh My!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,379 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1708828706

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $9 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • living_rooms: 1
    • garage: 2
    • grade_school: North Ridge
    • taxes_annual: 5568

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2017Sold$594,500-0.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2084725 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Pending sale$599,990-7.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Raleigh #A2084725 Report a problem
    11/12/2016Listing removed$649,900$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Raleigh #2084725 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$649,900-7.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Raleigh #2084725 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Listed for sale$699,900+19%$160/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Raleigh #2084725 Report a problem
    10/4/2015Listing removed$588,000$134/sqft
    Source: Owner #23970910 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Price change$588,000+12.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner #23970910 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Price change$524,000-4.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #1920734 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Price change$549,999+1.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #1920734 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Price change$543,999-1.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2014Price change$549,999-6.5%$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2014Price change$588,000-0.8%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2014Price change$593,000-1%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$599,000-1.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2013Price change$609,000-1.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/16/2013Price change$619,000-1.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2013Price change$629,000-3.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1891424 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Price change$649,000-3.9%$148/sqft
    5/15/2013Listed for sale$675,000+2.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2010Listing removed$659,000$150/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey - Machon/Burger Team #1704858 Report a problem
    9/28/2010Price change$659,000-1.5%$150/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey - Hallmark Re #1704858 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Price change$669,000-0.7%$153/sqft
    7/9/2010Price change$674,000-6.9%$154/sqft
    6/1/2010Price change$724,000-0.7%$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2009Listed for sale$729,000+4.1%$166/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2006Sold$700,000$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,162 +0.4%$818,973
    2024$7,133 +5.4%$818,973 +32.3%
    2023$6,766 +7.6%$618,892
    2022$6,286 +4%$618,892
    2021$6,042 +1.9%$618,892
    2020$5,932 -6.3%$618,892 +13.7%
    2019$6,330 $544,508
    2018$6,330 +11.4%$544,508
    2017$5,685 +2.1%$544,508
    2016$5,567 -17.4%$544,508 -16.1%
    2015$6,737 $648,664
    2014-- $648,664
    2013-- $648,664
    2012-- $648,664
    2011-- $648,664
    2010-- $648,664
    2009-- $648,664
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh