Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

    8710 Heath Rd, Colden, NY 14033

    2beds
    768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $242,300 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $1,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,300

    $228,000 - $257,000

    $1,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,294/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,294/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful quality built ranch home completely updated inside and out that is nested in the woods. Wonderful views surround you, as you enjoy nature all around. Charming home features 2 bedrooms, 1st floor laundry. Brand new appliances included - range,refrigerator and microwave, along with a washer and dryer. Stunning wood burning stone fireplace in the living room. Large kitchen, with pantry recessed lighting,and laminate flooring. Bath offers W/I shower and tile floor. Detached garage with metal roof. Septic, gas lines and electrical are all newer. Home and garage have maintenance free vinyl siding. All new windows. R30 insulation. Spray foam insulated walls. Absolutely nothing to do, but to unpack your belongings. Crawl space area has an ice shield, and lighting. Great location near skiing, In the heart of Colden. A must see. Showings start Friday, July 28th at 12pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol E Czerwiec 716-713-7629,

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Bought with:

    Sheryl Brooks, 10401344167

    CENTURY 21 Gold Standard

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1485878MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 768
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 x 462
    • Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1434002430000003002000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Lighting, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colden

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Sold$225,000+12.5%$293/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1485878 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Pending sale$199,999$260/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1485878 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for sale$199,999+1566.7%$260/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1485878 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Sold$12,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $47,600
    2024-- $47,600 +54%
    2023-- $30,900
    2022-- $30,900
    2021-- $30,900
    2020-- $30,900
    2019-- $30,900
    2018-- $30,900
    2017$1,931 +161%$30,900
    2016$740 $30,900
    2015-- $30,900
    2014-- $30,900
    2013-- $30,900
    2012-- $30,900
    2011-- $30,900
    2010-- $30,900
    2009-- $30,900
    2008-- $30,900
    2007-- $30,900
    2006-- $30,900
    2005-- $30,900
    2004-- $30,900
    2003-- $30,900
    2002-- $30,900
    2001-- $30,900
    2000-- $30,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14033