Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,495,000

    8715 Forrest Rd, Grantville, GA 30220

    3beds
    2,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Built in 2018
    71.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $548/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Amazing Opportunity! Now Offered for the First Time * A Beautiful Ranch Home plus All the Structures You Need to Run Your Business / Farm * Total 71 Acres with 5 Acres Zoned Commerial * Home is a Custom Built 2,728 sq ft with 66 Acres in Conservation * So Many Upgrades * The 5 Commerial Acres has a Pole Barn was set Set up as a Lumber Mill with 480V 3-Phase Power * Plus there is a Separate Cabin Business Office with Full bath and Kitchen * Cross Fencing * To Much To List * Great Location in Meriwether County
    2 days
    |
    163
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Joe Cox Home Selling Team 770-574-1111,

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767850MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Great Room, Keeping Room, Laundry, Media Room, Office, Other
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,728
      • Total interior livable area: 2,728 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,728
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 71.02 Acres
      • Features: Level, Pasture, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 002016

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Craftsman,French Provincial,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Subdivision: 71.02 Acre Farm
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Grantville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $548/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $691,930
      • Annual tax amount: $8,907
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,286/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000$548/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10767850 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,053 +3%$276,772 +1.9%
        2024$4,906 +4%$271,732 +6.9%
        2023$4,719 -15.6%$254,092 +8.4%
        2022$5,590 +21.9%$234,332 +15.6%
        2021$4,586 +0%$202,732
        2020$4,584 +6.6%$202,732 +4.5%
        2019$4,299 +627.8%$194,012 +118.2%
        2018$591 +1.1%$88,920 +33.3%
        2017$584 +10.1%$66,720
        2016$531 $66,720
        2015$531 +16.1%$66,720
        2014$457 $66,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30220

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable