Spacious and beautifully refreshed, this 6-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the space, flexibility, and comfort today's buyers are looking for. Fresh interior paint, new carpet, and updated light fixtures create a bright and inviting feel throughout the home. The thoughtfully designed layout features generous living areas, a large kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and spacious bedrooms that provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The oversized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while the expansive backyard and outdoor living areas provide plenty of room to entertain or unwind. Combining size, functionality, and fresh updates, this move-in ready home is ready for its next chapter.
For sale
$569,900
8725 Oregon Inlet Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603
6beds
2,968sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2006
0.53 Acres Lot
$556,200 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$24/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious bedroomsUpdated light fixturesFresh interior paintBright and inviting feelExpansive backyardThoughtfully designed layoutNew carpet
- 1 day |
- 568 |
- 61 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacqueline Shaffer 919-948-6640,
Offerpad Brokerage LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10166334
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,968
- Total interior livable area: 2,968 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,968
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 160802582712000 0328062
- Zoning: R-30
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Exterior Duct-Work is Insulated, Vinyl Siding, Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Services included: Unknown
- HOA fee: $144 semi-annually
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $520,066
- Annual tax amount: $3,346
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
$556,200
$528,000 - $584,000
$2,804/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,900+11.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $511,000+52.5%$172/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2006 | Sold | $335,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 +3% | $520,066 |
| 2024 | $3,250 +17.1% | $520,066 +47.2% |
| 2023 | $2,775 +7.9% | $353,359 |
| 2022 | $2,572 +2.8% | $353,359 |
| 2021 | $2,503 +1.7% | $353,359 |
| 2020 | $2,462 -7.7% | $353,359 +9.1% |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $323,963 |
| 2018 | $2,666 +14.7% | $323,963 |
| 2017 | $2,323 +2.1% | $323,963 |
| 2016 | $2,276 -6.9% | $323,963 -7.2% |
| 2015 | $2,445 +5.5% | $349,166 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $349,166 |
| 2013 | -- | $349,166 |
| 2012 | -- | $349,166 |
| 2011 | -- | $349,166 |
| 2010 | -- | $349,166 |
| 2009 | -- | $349,166 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,132/mo
Principal & interest
$2785
Property taxes
$323
HOA Fees
$24
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27603