Well maintained 2023 built townhome accessible to high rating Frisco isd schools. Located in quiet family friendly Grove community in Frisco.
Water softener to the whole house.
Top rated school zone -
Mcspedden elementery school
Lawler middle school
Liberty high school
Renter responsible for gas, electric,internet and water
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,900/mo
Fees may apply
8713 Phoebe Rd, Frisco, TX 75035
3beds
2,208sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 119 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,208 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: R1238600L02801
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $2,900-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $3,000-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $3,100-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20349980 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Price change | $579,990-0.9%$263/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20349980 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Price change | $584,990-3.3%$265/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20349980 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $604,990$274/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20349980 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75035