Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $179,950

    8752 Donahue Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    3beds
    1,309sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming entrywayRectangular above-ground poolLarge covered porchConvenient laundry room
    Sought-after ranch-style home located in the Town of Batavia, situated on a spacious ½-acre lot. The exterior features a large covered porch, a 2-car detached garage with electric and heat, a 1-car attached garage, and a rectangular above-ground pool—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you'll find a welcoming entryway that leads to a convenient laundry room and pantry. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with an open-concept dining and living area ideal for entertaining. The kitchen flows nicely into a versatile bonus room, providing extra living space to suit your needs. An additional 240 square feet of living space (not reflected in tax records) adds even more value. This is a must-see home you won’t want to miss!
    20 days
    |
    2,017
    |
    156
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Century 21 North East 716-652-0232,

    Robert A Ruffner 716-864-4033

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1675745MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,309
      • Total interior livable area: 1,309 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Dimensions: 146 x 165
      • Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 1824000150000001026000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Batavia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $167,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,959
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,878/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$179,950$137/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1675745 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$179,950+40.6%$137/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1675745 Report a problem
        1/21/2020Sold$128,000-5.2%$98/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1195851 Report a problem
        9/26/2019Pending sale$135,000$103/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Batavia #B1195851 Report a problem
        8/25/2019Price change$135,000-6.2%$103/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Batavia #B1195851 Report a problem
        8/10/2019Price change$143,900-10%$110/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Batavia #B1195851 Report a problem
        6/17/2019Price change$159,900-5.9%$122/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Batavia #B1195851 Report a problem
        5/23/2019Listed for sale$170,000+112.8%$130/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna #B1195851 Report a problem
        7/5/2009Listing removed$79,900$61/sqft
        Source: Realty USA #337426 Report a problem
        5/18/2009Listed for sale$79,900-16.3%$61/sqft
        Source: Realty USA #337426 Report a problem
        5/1/2009Sold$95,419$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $167,900 +17.2%
        2023-- $143,300
        2022-- $143,300 +12%
        2021-- $128,000 +7.3%
        2020-- $119,300
        2019-- $119,300
        2018-- $119,300 +8.9%
        2017$3,301 $109,600
        2016-- $109,600 +9.6%
        2015-- $100,000
        2014-- $100,000
        2013-- $100,000
        2012-- $100,000
        2011-- $100,000
        2010-- $100,000 -11.5%
        2009-- $113,000
        2008-- $113,000
        2007-- $113,000 +2.7%
        2006-- $110,000
        2005-- $110,000 +17%
        2004-- $94,000 +10.6%
        2003-- $85,000
        2002-- $85,000 +2.4%
        2001-- $83,000
        2000-- $83,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14020

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable