Welcome home to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering 1,564 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenient Crestview location. Built in 2006, this two-story home features all bedrooms upstairs, creating a functional separation between living and private spaces. Downstairs, you'll enjoy updated flooring and an easy, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Major peace of mind comes with a brand-new A/C installed in 2025, keeping the home efficient and comfortable year-round. Outside you have the enjoyment of a fenced backyard area, ideal for relaxing, pets, or a bit of outdoor enjoyment. Located just one mile from Crestview's shopping and dining, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living--
For sale
$194,000
171 Swaying Pine Ct, Crestview, FL 32539
3beds
1,564sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2006
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-story homeUpdated flooring
- 20 hours |
- 38 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John R Sallman 850-714-7837,
Salt & Light Realty
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1003310
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 234.38 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.75 x 12.5
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 121.13 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 9.5
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 121.13 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 9.5
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 169.54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.75 x 12.33
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 119.44 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.25 x 9.75
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 262.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.75 x 14
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,564
- Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 283N231020000A0360
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,602
- Annual tax amount: $1,799
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $194,000-2.5%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listing removed | $199,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000-7.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | $214,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Price change | $219,9000%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $220,000+18.3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Sold | $186,000+25.8%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Sundance Rental Management Inc Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Listed for rent | $900+12.5%$1/sqft |
| 4/9/2013 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
| 9/15/2012 | Price change | $800-5.9%$1/sqft |
| 6/5/2012 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: RentalHunt.com #239110 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2011 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: SUNDANCE RENTAL MANAGEMENT INC #563872 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2011 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
| 9/6/2006 | Sold | $147,900+12.1%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2006 | Sold | $131,900$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,871 +2.8% | $158,659 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,820 +0.5% | $154,038 +20.6% |
| 2022 | $1,811 +12.2% | $127,677 +25.2% |
| 2021 | $1,614 +8.9% | $102,001 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $1,483 +11.8% | $93,778 +18.1% |
| 2019 | $1,326 +8.3% | $79,399 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $73,343 +15.1% |
| 2017 | $1,224 +10.4% | $63,711 +6% |
| 2016 | $1,109 +6.5% | $60,100 +6.2% |
| 2015 | $1,041 +4% | $56,573 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $55,940 +6.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $52,527 -0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,870 -4.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,392 -25.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $74,759 -17.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $90,136 -14.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $105,464 -10.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $117,684 +10502.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,110 +14.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $966 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32539