Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Professional Rlty Srvcs Sequim
    $799,000

    877 Medsker Road, Sequim, WA 98382

    3beds
    2,723sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $790,300 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy propane fireplaceWell-appointed kitchenBreakfast barVaulted ceilingsMosaic backsplashCustom cabinetryStainless steel appliances
    Over $63,000 in home improvements including a brand new PABCO Prestige transferable 40-year roof! Beautiful Sunland home perfectly positioned on the corner of the 7th fairway, offering stunning golf course and mountain views. This spacious 2,723 sf home on .29 acres features 3 bedrooms and 3 baths with an ideal split layout, placing the primary en-suite on one side for added privacy. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows fill the home with natural light, while the living room showcases large picture windows to take in the serene golf course setting and a cozy propane fireplace. The well-appointed kitchen includes quartz countertops, mosaic backsplash, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, induction cooktop, and breakfast bar, flowing seamlessly into the dining area with access to the covered back deck. Hardwood flooring adds warmth throughout the main living areas. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room offers high ceilings, large windows with mountain views, a full bathroom, and ample storage-ideal for guests, hobbies, or home office. Additional highlights include newer heat pump, central vacuum system and new fencing. Beautifully manicured landscaping with mature plants and flowers. The oversized 2 1/2-car garage features a workshop/storage room and a convenient golf cart door. Enjoy all that Sunland has to offer, including a clubhouse, pool, and private waterfront beach access. A rare opportunity to live the golf course lifestyle in a beautifully maintained home.
    17 days
    |
    1,901
    |
    77
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Rocha,

    Professional Rlty Srvcs Sequim

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2516549MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,723
      • Total interior livable area: 2,723 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Secluded, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Shop, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 033008530040
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Concrete Ribbon
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998
      • Major remodel year: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Sunland Water District
      • Water: Community, Company: Sunland Water District

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Athletic Court, Clubhouse, Golf
      • Subdivision: South Sunland
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $450 annually
      • HOA phone: 360-683-7473
      Location
      • Region: Sequim

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $774,282
      • Annual tax amount: $7,051
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $790,300

        $751,000 - $830,000

        $3,050/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$799,000$293/sqft
        Source: Olympic Listing Service #400527 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Pending sale$799,000$293/sqft
        Source: Olympic Listing Service #400527 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$799,000+49.1%$293/sqft
        Source: Olympic Listing Service #400527 Report a problem
        7/12/2018Sold$536,000+0.2%$197/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1303702 Report a problem
        6/15/2018Pending sale$535,000$196/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Prime #321148 Report a problem
        6/12/2018Listed for sale$535,000+29.9%$196/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Prime #321148 Report a problem
        10/9/2015Sold$412,000$151/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,101 +8.9%$774,282 +2.1%
        2023$5,602 +0.7%$758,317 +4.5%
        2022$5,562 +7.3%$725,352 +27.4%
        2021$5,186 +11.5%$569,281 +13%
        2020$4,650 $503,935 +4.5%
        2019-- $482,302 +3.9%
        2018$4,623 +173.3%$464,274 +60.5%
        2017$1,692 -40.1%$289,346 +0.2%
        2016$2,823 $288,873 +3.4%
        2015$2,823 $279,324 +13.8%
        2013$2,823 $245,362 -13.6%
        2012$2,823 $283,904
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98382

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable