Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $785,000

    88 Boulder Ridge Dr, Parachute, CO 81635

    4beds
    2,577sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $767,200 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $43/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private hot tubSplit-bedroom designNew paintCovered patioJack-and-jill bathroomPrivacy and spaceFunctional open-concept floor plan
    Welcome to this stunning 2018 custom-built home situated on nearly an acre in Battlement Creek Village, a highly desirable golf course community. The interior has been refreshed with new paint and showcases beautifully refinished Acacia hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm, high-end feel. The functional open-concept floor plan features a split-bedroom design, with secondary bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom plus an additional bathroom between the bedrooms--ideal for kids, guests, or multigenerational living. A spacious bonus room with its own bathroom adds incredible flexibility, perfect for a private suite, home office, or additional living space. Enjoy breathtaking views from multiple vantage points, along with the privacy and space that come with a larger lot. Step outside to a covered patio and private hot tub--perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining. Owned solar panels provide added efficiency and long-term energy savings--no lease, no extra payment. Built with quality and attention to detail, this home offers the benefits of newer construction without the wait or rising costs. If you're looking for space, views, efficiency, and a prime golf course location, this home delivers.
    13 days
    |
    538
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthea Hurst 970-589-9973,

    Realty ONE Group Western Slope

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 192639

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,577
      • Total interior livable area: 2,577 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 0.97 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 240705304024
      • Zoning: residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Battlement Creek Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Management, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $513 annually
      Location
      • Region: Parachute

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $305/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $639,840
      • Annual tax amount: $2,250
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: New Loan,Cash
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $767,200

        $729,000 - $806,000

        $2,802/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Contingent$785,000$305/sqft
        Source: AGSMLS #192639 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$785,000+2807.4%$305/sqft
        Source: AGSMLS #192639 Report a problem
        12/29/2017Sold$27,000-17.9%$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/12/2017Pending sale$32,900$13/sqft
        Source: Vicki Lee Green Realtors LLC #151084 Report a problem
        10/4/2017Listed for sale$32,900-5.7%$13/sqft
        6/1/2017Listing removed$34,900$14/sqft
        Source: Grand Junction #144441 Report a problem
        4/24/2017Price change$34,900-22.4%$14/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Grand Junction #144441 Report a problem
        6/22/2016Listed for sale$45,000$17/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,032 $42,870
        2023$2,032 -5.8%$42,870 +24.5%
        2022$2,158 -1.9%$34,430 -2.8%
        2021$2,199 $35,420 -7.4%
        2020$2,199 $38,250
        2019$2,199 +7.8%$38,250 +354.8%
        2018$2,040 +346.8%$8,410
        2017$457 +6.5%$8,410 +20.8%
        2016$429 $6,960
        2015-- $6,960 -60%
        2006-- $17,400
        2005-- $17,400
        2004-- $17,400
        2003-- $17,400 +3.4%
        2002$952 $16,820

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81635

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable