Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $544,500

    88 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $544,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,500

    $517,000 - $572,000

    $3,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home has been lovingly restored, all systems renovated, kitchen area enlarged. It is a smaller house but every inch has been utilized. It sits on an oversized lot and is perfect for outdoor entertaining or expansion. It's close to the private neighborhood beach and is located on a really nice block.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, Living Room / Dining Room, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished, Crawl Space, Partial, Bilco Door(s)

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200054000500018000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • AtticDescription: See Remarks, Partial
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet, Hardwood
    • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, A/C Units
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, Living Room / Dining Room, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Private
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • Basement: Unfinished, Crawl Space, Partial, Bilco Door(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2021Sold$405,000+6.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2021Pending sale$379,500
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3292881 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listing removed--
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$379,500+12.6%
    7/10/2020Sold$337,000+0.9%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3214419 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listed for sale$334,000
    Source: Executive Group Realty #3214419 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Listing removed$334,000
    Source: Executive Group Realty #3202456 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$334,000+2.1%
    Source: Executive Group Realty #3202456 Report a problem
    1/6/2020Listing removed$326,990
    Source: Executive Group Realty #3187357 Report a problem
    12/22/2019Listed for sale$326,990+6.9%
    Source: Executive Group Realty #3187357 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$305,999
    Source: Executive Group Realty #3172026 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$305,999+2.2%
    Source: Executive Group Realty #3172026 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for sale$299,500+49.8%
    Source: Executive Group Realty #3172026 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Sold$200,000+11.2%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/1/2015Listing removed$179,900
    Source: Century 21 Castle Real Estate #2660717 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Price change$179,900-9.6%
    4/5/2014Price change$199,000-0.5%
    3/21/2014Listed for sale$200,000+5.8%
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #2567234 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Listing removed$189,000
    Source: Century 21 Castle Real Estate #2567234 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listed for sale$189,000-39.4%
    10/12/2005Sold$312,000+39.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2004Sold$223,400+68.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2004Sold$132,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,720
    2023-- $1,720
    2022-- $1,720 +21.1%
    2021-- $1,420
    2020-- $1,420
    2019-- $1,420
    2018-- $1,420
    2017$7,110 $1,420
    2016-- $1,420
    2015-- $1,420
    2014-- $1,420
    2013-- $1,420
    2012-- $1,420
    2011-- $1,420
    2010-- $1,420
    2009-- $1,420
    2008-- $1,420
    2007$4,480 +70.2%$1,420
    2005$2,632 +5.8%$1,420
    2004$2,488 +10.3%$1,420
    2003$2,256 -25.8%$1,420
    2002$3,040 +15.4%$1,420
    2001$2,633 +6.1%$1,420
    2000$2,482 $1,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778