This beautifully updated Townhouse is move in ready 1 bedroom + Loft area can be a bedroom. With 1 car garage. Has been gutted and all redone new flooring, Custom Cabinets with pull outs. 2 bathrooms redone top to bottom. fresh paint & carpet. end unit with lots of nature to see.
For sale
$197,000
880 Stone Ridge Pl, Dubuque, IA 52001
1beds
1,720sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Townhouse 2+ Story
Built in 1976
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$188,300 Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$153/mo HOA
What's special
End unitNew flooringFresh paint and carpet
- 19 days |
- 578 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Bodnar cell:563-580-5593,
Remax Advantage
Source: East Central Iowa AOR,MLS#: 154520
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 27 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,720
- Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,120
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached - 1
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Garage Feature: Electricity, Remote Garage Door Opener
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Walkout
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1012402032
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Townhouse 2+ Story
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood Siding, Tan Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asp/Composite Shngl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,833 annually
Location
- Region: Dubuque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,060
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$188,300
$179,000 - $198,000
$1,502/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $197,000+79.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2020 | Sold | $110,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 +3.2% | $165,300 +7.7% |
| 2024 | $1,996 -0.1% | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $1,998 +4.4% | $153,500 +23.1% |
| 2022 | $1,914 -2% | $124,690 |
| 2021 | $1,954 -4% | $124,690 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $2,035 +0.7% | $117,810 |
| 2019 | $2,022 +6.8% | $117,810 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $1,892 +3.4% | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,830 +8.4% | $112,000 +10.6% |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $101,240 |
| 2015 | $1,688 +2.8% | $101,240 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $101,240 -11.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $114,590 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,590 +2.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $111,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $111,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $111,400 |
| 2006 | $1,314 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $97,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $97,900 -0.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $98,470 +8% |
| 2002 | -- | $91,170 |
| 2001 | -- | $91,170 +9% |
| 2000 | -- | $83,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52001