Skip main navigation
New
  • $1,250,000

    8864 Rim Rd, Nampa, ID 83686

    3beds
    4baths
    3,568sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $906,800 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Murphy bedSeparate loft upstairsBuilt-in entertainment center
    Ultimate Country Estate with workshop and separate RV Shop. Escape to your own private oasis! This 3568 sq. ft. home sits on 1.32 acres, offering the perfect blend of luxury living and heavy-duty workspace. Home features 3 bedrooms that each have a private bathroom and walk-in closet. The separate loft upstairs has a built-in entertainment center as well as a Murphy bed. The view from the upper primary bedroom and balcony area is breathtaking. The detached shop has ample room for projects, auto restoration, or hobbies. The RV Shop is fully equipped and built to house your large recreational vehicles, trailers, or boats with ease. Whether you need space for your home-based business, store your toys, or simply spread out, this property has it all.
    3 hours
    |
    49
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Bullock 208-880-2846,

    Bullock and Company, Realtors

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98987067MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 357
      • Dimensions: 17 x 21
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 14 x 19
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Split Bedroom, Den/Office, Great Room, Two Master Bedrooms, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft, Walk In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Upper Level: 1
      • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Two, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,568
      • Total interior livable area: 3,568 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,568
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Door Access, Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      Lot
      • Size: 1.32 Acres
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Irrigation Available, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shop
      • Parcel number: R2226050200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Architectural Style
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Goose Cross Estates
      Location
      • Region: Nampa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $350/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $909,820
      • Annual tax amount: $2,389
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $906,800

        $816,000 - $1.01M

        $4,059/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,390 -1.7%$909,820 +6%
        2024$2,430 -10.4%$858,260 -0.5%
        2023$2,713 +2.3%$862,260 -2.3%
        2022$2,652 -27.7%$882,580 +24.1%
        2021$3,668 -21.5%$711,220 +20.3%
        2020$4,671 -20.1%$591,100 +6.8%
        2019$5,850 +14.4%$553,400 +20.6%
        2017$5,112 +50.4%$458,920
        2016$3,399 --
        2015$3,399 -1.6%--
        2014$3,454 $369,900
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- $362,200 +8.5%
        2004-- $333,900
        2003-- $333,900
        2002-- $333,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83686

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable